Skip main navigation
Sold for $582,000
  • $582,000

    8357 W Staghorn Road, Peoria, AZ 85383

    3beds
    2,295sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    8,737 Square Feet Lot
    $581,700 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $2,476 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $581,700

    $535,000 - $634,000

    $2,476/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,540/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,540/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Westwing Mountain! This 2295 sq ft home includes a rare double owner's suite with 3rd bedroom & bonus room perfect for office or 4th bedroom. Nestled next to a large greenbelt with easy access to scenic hiking & biking trails. Amazing features include high ceilings, 2''white shutters, large chef's kitchen with gas cooktop, double ovens, granite counters, breakfast nook, RO system, spacious family room with fireplace & surround sound! Upgraded wood-look plank flooring & neutral plush carpet. A/C in the separate 3rd garage-ideal for a gym/workspace. Built-in garage cabinets for more storage. The welcoming courtyard & covered rear patio is surrounded by beautiful low maintenance landscaping. Close to schools, great dining, shopping, Paloma Park and Lake Pleasant,101 & 303 fwy.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marie Tuskan 623-432-2233,

    Realty ONE Group

    Bought with:

    Non-MLS Agent

    Non-MLS Office

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6972399MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Softener Owned, Reverse Osmosis, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Built-In Electric Oven, Water Purifier
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Pantry, 2 Master Baths, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Solar Screens, Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,295
    • Total interior livable area: 2,295 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Direct Access
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Covered spaces: 5
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Block,Wrought Iron
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Desert, Panoramic, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 8,737 sqft
    • Features: Borders Common Area, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20106156

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Spanish
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame
    • Roof: Tile,Concrete
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Community
    • Community features: Pickleball, Community Media Room, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path
    Location
    • Region: Peoria
    • Subdivision: Westwing Mountain

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $265 quarterly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Other (See Remarks)
    • Association name: Westwing Mountain
    • Association phone: 602-437-4777

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$582,000$254/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6972399 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Price change$582,000-1.3%$254/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6972399 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Listed for sale$589,700-12%$257/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6972399 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Listing removed$670,000$292/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6911688 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Price change$670,000-3.6%$292/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6911688 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Price change$695,000-2.8%$303/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6911688 Report a problem
    10/7/2025Price change$715,000-1.4%$312/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6911688 Report a problem
    8/28/2025Listed for sale$725,000+13.3%$316/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6911688 Report a problem
    4/28/2022Sold$640,000$279/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6369615 Report a problem
    4/20/2022Pending sale$640,000$279/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6369615 Report a problem
    3/17/2022Listed for sale$640,000+36.2%$279/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6369615 Report a problem
    2/2/2021Sold$470,000+1.1%$205/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Intl Solds #6179174_85383 Report a problem
    1/11/2021Listed for sale$465,000+24%$203/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2019Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties #5909689 Report a problem
    4/18/2019Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    4/18/2019Listing removed$374,900$163/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties #5896480 Report a problem
    4/5/2019Price change$374,900-2.9%$163/sqft
    3/15/2019Listed for sale$385,900+82.9%$168/sqft
    10/1/2010Sold$211,000+2.9%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2010Listed for sale$205,000-48.1%$89/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #4425920 Report a problem
    4/6/2005Sold$395,000+44.7%$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/4/2003Sold$272,895$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,000 +20.6%$51,670 -2%
    2024$2,488 +1.6%$52,730 +82.8%
    2023$2,448 +0.8%$28,839 -15.7%
    2022$2,429 -3.1%$34,230 +6.5%
    2021$2,507 +3%$32,130 +9.7%
    2020$2,435 +4%$29,280 +5.6%
    2019$2,342 $27,730 +1.8%
    2018$2,342 +3.6%$27,230 +6.7%
    2017$2,261 +15.2%$25,520 +6.6%
    2016$1,962 +3%$23,930 +3.9%
    2015$1,905 $23,030 +20.1%
    2014-- $19,180 +13.5%
    2013-- $16,900 -0.1%
    2012-- $16,910 -7.9%
    2011-- $18,360 -18.3%
    2010-- $22,470 -31.4%
    2009-- $32,750 -22.1%
    2008-- $42,050 +16.3%
    2007-- $36,150 +67.7%
    2006-- $21,550
    2005-- $21,550 +259.2%
    2004-- $6,000
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Westwing Mountain