Skip main navigation
Sold for $485,000
  • $485,000

    8359 Sunmeadow Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496

    3beds
    1,535sqft
    Villa
    Built in 1993
    -- sqft lot
    $418,300 Zestimate®
    $316/sqft
    $3,297 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $418,300

    $389,000 - $452,000

    $3,297/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,297/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,297/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,894/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,894/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    FALL IN LOVE WITH THIS BEAUTIFUL LAKEFRONT VILLA. THIS END UNIT OFFERS GREAT SUNLIGHT AND NUMEROUS WINDOWS. TOTALLY REDONE WITH THE BEST OF QUALITY. 3 BEDROOMS PLUS 2 GORGEOUS BATHROOMS. SPLIT FLOORPLAN PERFECT FOR GUESTS. THE SITTING ROOM OVERLOOKING THE LAKE WTH FRENCH DOORS IS A BONUS. FABULOUS LARGE KITCHEN WITH QUARTZ COUNTER TOPS AND BACKSPLASH. THE 3RD BEDROOM CAN BE USED AS A DEN/OFFICE. GREAT LAUNDRY ROOM PLUS AN OVERSIZED 1 CAR GARAGE WITH STORAGE. LIVE THE WHISPER WALK PARKSHORE LIFESTYLE...ACTIVE CLUBHOUSE AND GYM, LARGE ACTIVITIES ROOM ,OLYMPIC POOL AND SPA. JOIN THE SOCIAL CLUB FOR EXTRA ACTIVITIES. TENNIS COURTS .PICKLEBALL AND HANDBALL TOO! 11 SPARKLING LAKES AND TREE LINED STREETS FOR WALKING. THIS VILLA HAS FULL ACCORDIAN SHUTTERS ..WELCOME HOME TO WHISPER WALK.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Marie Jasky 561-702-3798,

    Signature Best Florida Realty

    Bought with:

    Christopher DiCaprio

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10976757MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 17 X 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 X 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 X 10
    Den
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 112
    • Dimensions: 14 X 8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 X 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 14 X 18
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Metal, Single Hung, Sliding
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,755
    • Total interior livable area: 1,535 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424705222920010

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1993
    Details
    • Builder model: BAYSHORE

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community, Security Guard
    Community
    • Community features: Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Sidewalks

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $603 monthly
    • Amenities included: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Pickleball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Insurance, Recreation Facilities, Water, Internet

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/23/2024Sold$485,000-1%$316/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10976757 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Pending sale$489,900$319/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10976757 Report a problem
    4/10/2024Listed for sale$489,900+81.4%$319/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10976757 Report a problem
    5/30/2007Sold$270,000+107.7%$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/28/1993Sold$130,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,323 +86.6%$305,000 +58.1%
    2023$2,853 +1.3%$192,881 +3%
    2022$2,817 +1.3%$187,263 +3%
    2021$2,781 +0.9%$181,809 +1.4%
    2020$2,758 +1.4%$179,299 +2.3%
    2019$2,720 $175,268 +1.9%
    2018$2,720 +5.4%$172,000 -4.4%
    2017$2,580 -23.3%$180,000 +14.6%
    2016$3,362 +6.1%$157,058 +10%
    2015$3,168 +5.3%$142,780 +10%
    2014$3,008 +20%$129,800 +10%
    2013$2,507 +4.3%$118,000 +7.3%
    2012$2,404 -1.1%$110,000 +0.7%
    2011$2,430 -6.1%$109,250 -5%
    2010$2,589 +4.5%$115,000
    2009$2,478 -1.8%$115,000 -13.8%
    2008$2,523 -24.7%$133,350 -28.4%
    2007$3,353 +45.9%$186,150 +36.7%
    2006$2,298 $136,161 +3%
    2005-- $132,195 +3%
    2004$1,072 +447%$128,345 +1.9%
    2003$196 -90.7%$125,952 +2.4%
    2002$2,100 -1.1%$123,000
    2001$2,124 +4.3%$123,000 +2.5%
    2000$2,036 +9.8%$120,000
    1999$1,854 $120,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33496