Welcome to your own private retreat just outside of Carnesville in Canon, GA! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor entertaining. Situated on a beautiful private lot, this property features an underground saltwater pool with a newer liner, creating the ultimate backyard oasis. Enjoy relaxing or hosting guests in the outdoor bar area, screened-in porch, and pool house complete with its own bathroom and an incredible opportunity to finish the upstairs into a guest suite, apartment, or additional entertaining space. Inside, you'll love the modern kitchen with updated finishes, spacious bedrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout. The oversized primary suite features double master closets, providing plenty of storage and functionality. The basement offers additional space and flexibility for storage, recreation, or future expansion. Whether you're looking for peaceful privacy or the perfect home for entertaining, this property truly has it all!
Active
$545,000
836 Jackson Bridge Rd, Canon, GA 30520
4beds
2,784sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2010
2.82 Acres Lot
$535,100 Zestimate®
$196/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Double master closetsScreened-in porchThoughtfully designed layoutOversized primary suiteOutdoor bar areaBeautiful private lotSpacious bedrooms
- 6 days |
- 494 |
- 46 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Haley Smith Herbert 706-207-0083,
RE/MAX Signature
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10761913
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry
Dining room
- Features: Separate Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Country Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: In Hall, Other, Upper Level
Features
- Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Interior Entry
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,784
- Total interior livable area: 2,784 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,784
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Salt Water
Lot
- Size: 2.82 Acres
- Features: Private
Details
- Parcel number: 055 049 D
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $422,013
- Annual tax amount: $3,942
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 6 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$535,100
$508,000 - $562,000
$2,826/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $545,000+60.3%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2020 | Sold | $340,000+1.5%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2020 | Pending sale | $335,000$120/sqft |
Source: Living Down South Realty #8781447 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2020 | Listed for sale | $335,000$120/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,943 +7.5% | $168,805 +9.5% |
| 2023 | $3,669 +1.6% | $154,120 +10.2% |
| 2022 | $3,609 +9.2% | $139,887 +16.5% |
| 2021 | $3,304 +22.8% | $120,090 +17.5% |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $102,198 |
| 2019 | $2,692 +10.7% | $102,198 +14.7% |
| 2018 | $2,432 +4% | $89,074 +14.7% |
| 2017 | $2,339 +18.5% | $77,630 +11.4% |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $69,657 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,657 +8.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $64,108 -0.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $64,713 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30520