Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $385,000

    8365 Boca Rio Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433

    2beds
    1,598sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1986
    1,477 Square Feet Lot
    $373,100 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $388/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful corner-unit townhouse in Boca Raton offered at $387,000 featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,589 SqFt of living space. This nicely updated home offers a bright open floor plan with abundant natural light, renovated interior, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the private patio and balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Brand-new A/C installed in June 2025 and roof replaced in 2025. Assigned parking space #147. Monthly HOA is $388. Special assessment of $150/month with approximate remaining balance of $12,285 to be assumed by buyer. HOA does not allow rentals during the first year of ownership. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining,
    10 days
    |
    302
    |
    27
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Imran Gunes 561-906-5542,

    Capital Investments R.E. Corp.

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26027479MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 17 X 14
      Kitchen
      • Description: 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 96
      • Dimensions: 12 X 8
      Living room
      • Description: 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 17 X 14
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, In Bathroom, In Unit
      Features
      • Storage, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,790
      • Total interior livable area: 1,598 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
      • Patio & porch: Open, Patio, Terrace, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake,Water
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front
      Lot
      • Size: 1,477 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00424729090001470
      • Zoning: RS
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 3 Phase
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Property Manager On-Site
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: VILLAGE AT BOCA RIO PH-2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Management, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $388 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $241/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $330,356
      • Annual tax amount: $5,841
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 76 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $373,100

        $354,000 - $392,000

        $3,012/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$385,000-0.5%$241/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26027479 Report a problem
        5/12/2026Listing removed$387,000$242/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11127966 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$387,000$242/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11127966 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listing removed$387,000$242/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11127966 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Price change$387,000-3%$242/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11127966 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Listed for sale$399,000+1%$250/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11127966 Report a problem
        10/30/2025Listing removed$395,000$247/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11127966 Report a problem
        9/30/2025Listed for sale$395,000+50.8%$247/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11127966 Report a problem
        5/28/2025Listing removed$2,750$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/18/2025Listed for rent$2,750$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/29/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/28/2024Listed for rent$2,750$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/26/2024Listing removed--
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10984532 Report a problem
        5/25/2024Listed for rent$2,750-8.3%$2/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10984532 Report a problem
        5/17/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        4/16/2022Price change$3,000-9.1%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        3/27/2022Price change$3,300-5.7%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #A11170306 Report a problem
        3/7/2022Listed for rent$3,500+16.7%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #A11170306 Report a problem
        12/7/2020Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
        Source: LoKation Real Estate #F10260345 Report a problem
        11/26/2020Price change$3,000-14.3%$2/sqft
        Source: LoKation #F10260345 Report a problem
        10/25/2020Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
        Source: Borque Group Realty, LLC. #A10947947 Report a problem
        6/5/2018Sold$262,000+27.8%$164/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/7/2017Sold$205,000+78.3%$128/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/26/2000Sold$115,000+17.9%$72/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/11/1997Sold$97,500$61/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,534 +5.7%$300,324 +10%
        2023$5,234 +11.2%$273,022 +10%
        2022$4,705 +11%$248,202 +10%
        2021$4,239 +6.2%$225,638 +7.6%
        2020$3,991 -1.7%$209,638 -0.6%
        2019$4,060 $210,838 +13.5%
        2018$4,060 +15.6%$185,724 +65.8%
        2017$3,513 +127.4%$112,034 +2.1%
        2016$1,545 -1.5%$109,730 +0.7%
        2015$1,568 +0%$108,967 +0.8%
        2014$1,568 +2%$108,102 +1.5%
        2013$1,537 -0.2%$106,504 +1.7%
        2012$1,540 -10.6%$104,724 -7.1%
        2011$1,723 -0.1%$112,672 +1.5%
        2010$1,725 +8.3%$111,007 +2.7%
        2009$1,593 +11.7%$108,089 +0.1%
        2008$1,426 -9%$107,981 +3%
        2007$1,568 -6.7%$104,836 +2.5%
        2006$1,680 $102,279 +3%
        2005-- $99,300 +3%
        2004$741 +277.9%$96,408 +1.9%
        2003$196 -86.9%$94,610 +2.4%
        2002$1,498 +0.9%$92,393 +1.6%
        2001$1,485 +16.9%$90,938 +12.2%
        2000$1,271 +20.8%$81,069 +2.7%
        1999$1,052 $78,938

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sandalfoot Cove

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable