Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $209,208

    8366 N Pass Rd, Everson, WA 98247

    --beds
    0baths
    5.47Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2022
    5.47 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,840 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,840/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,301/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,301/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a vacant land. This home is located at 8366 N Pass Rd, Everson, WA 98247.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 5.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4004230723530000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Everson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/1/2020Sold$150,000-3.2%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1500346 Report a problem
    7/7/2020Pending sale$154,900
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Whatcom Inc. #1500346 Report a problem
    8/3/2019Listed for sale$154,900+56.5%
    5/16/2019Listing removed$99,000
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Whatcom Inc. #1393317 Report a problem
    5/15/2019Listed for sale$99,000
    4/23/2019Pending sale$99,000
    1/25/2019Price change$99,000-10%
    12/11/2018Listed for sale$110,000-29%
    8/10/2018Sold$155,000-3.1%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1333593 Report a problem
    8/10/2018Listed for sale$160,000
    Source: RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc. #1333593 Report a problem
    8/2/2018Pending sale$160,000
    7/26/2018Listed for sale$160,000+128.9%
    10/19/2013Listing removed$69,900
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Whatcom Inc. #29121385 Report a problem
    4/12/2012Price change$69,900-12.5%
    3/9/2012Listed for sale$79,900
    1/31/2012Listing removed$79,900
    9/3/2011Price change$79,900-11.1%
    4/6/2011Listed for sale$89,900+1%
    1/28/2011Listing removed$89,000
    8/29/2010Price change$89,000-10.1%
    1/12/2010Price change$99,000-9.2%
    9/24/2009Price change$109,000-23.2%
    5/16/2009Listed for sale$142,000+97.2%
    2/18/2005Sold$72,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,754 -4.3%$209,208 -9%
    2023$1,834 +78.7%$229,933 +100.6%
    2022$1,026 -10.7%$114,612
    2021$1,149 -13.3%$114,612
    2020$1,325 $114,612
    2019$1,325 +4.5%$114,612 +12.6%
    2018$1,268 +29.2%$101,742 +140.7%
    2017$981 +73.3%$42,272 -42.5%
    2016$566 -34.5%$73,517 +6.9%
    2015$865 $68,791
    2014$865 +12.8%--
    2013$766 --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $65,640
    2010-- $65,640
    2009$739 +3.3%$65,640
    2008$715 $65,640
    2007$715 +2.2%$65,640 +33.3%
    2005$700 $49,230
    2004$700 +1.1%$49,230
    2003$692 +25.7%$49,230 +28.6%
    2002$551 -0.5%$38,290
    2001$554 $38,290
    2000-- $38,290
    1999-- $38,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98247