Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $850/mo

    Fees may apply

    837 Wayside Rd 2, Cleveland, OH 44110

    2beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Ceiling fan
    None laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Forced air gas heat
    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath lower unit available for lease in Cleveland's established East Side neighborhood, just south of St. Clair Ave. Built in 1924, this character-filled home offers hardwood floors throughout the living room and bedrooms, a functional kitchen equipped with a range and refrigerator, and a full bath. Forced air gas heat keeps the unit comfortable year-round, while ceiling fans provide additional airflow. A rare find at this price point, the property includes a 2-car detached garage with paved parking a significant bonus for tenants who need off-street storage or multiple vehicles. Common area laundry adds everyday convenience, and the unit benefits from public water and sewer. Housing vouchers are welcome, making this an accessible opportunity for a wide range of renters. Schedule your showing today through the Showing Time link and make this Cleveland classic your next home.
    35 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Condition
    • Year built: 1918

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Price change$850-19%
    Source: eXp Realty #5199534 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$1,050-4.5%
    Source: eXp Realty #5199534 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listing removed$1,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for rent$1,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2025Listing removed$1,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2025Listed for rent$1,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2025Listing removed$1,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2025Listed for rent$1,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listing removed$1,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2024Listed for rent$1,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2024Listing removed$1,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2024Listed for rent$1,100-4.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/11/2024Listing removed$1,150
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2024Listed for rent$1,150+21.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2024Listed for rent$950
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2024Price change$950+11.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2024Price change$850-15%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2024Listed for rent$1,000+17.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/21/2023Listed for rent$850+13.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2023Listed for rent$750
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: South Collinwood