Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $1,020,000

    8376 E Adobe Ridge Rd, Yuma, AZ 85365

    4beds
    4,071sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,006,100 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $4,302 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,006,100

    $916,000 - $1.11M

    $4,302/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,302/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,302/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,983/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,983/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this stunning luxury Arizona retreat, where modern design meets serene surroundings. The expansive open living, dining, and kitchen space offers a seamless flow, ideal for hosting gatherings or enjoying relaxed daily living, all enhanced by wood beams and soaring ceilings. With spacious bedrooms and beautifully designed bathrooms, a downstairs suite complete with its own kitchenette and lots of storage area. The primary bedroom is a true sanctuary, complete with a spacious walk-in closet, a luxurious bathroom featuring a huge tiled shower with dual shower heads, a freestanding soaking tub, and a private entrance unto the large deck to enjoy the amazing outside space. The gourmet kitchen is equally impressive, offering plenty of storage, high end Thermador appliances, 6-burner stove with griddle, warming drawer, walk in pantry, and a generous island complete with a prep sink. Step outside into a backyard that feels like your own private oasis. Wander along bougainvillea-covered flagstone pathways, relax in the hot tub or by built in grill or choose the cozy fireplace under the expansive covered patio. Enjoy multiple inviting seating areas, all while overlooking the amazing agricultural landscape and mountain views. With a 4-car garage, additional office space, and so much more, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury and tranquility. The view of Yuma doesn't get better than this!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jill Estes 928-246-5624,

    Keller Williams Realty Yuma

    Bought with:

    Keller Williams Realty Yuma

    Source: YARMLS,MLS#: 20244395MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: French/Garden Doors, Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds, Walk-in Closet(s), Sitting Room/Area, Main Floor, Fireplace, Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Separate Shower, Full Bath
    Dining room
    • Features: Bay Window, French/Garden Door(s), Chandelier, Other Flooring, Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat In/Country, ISLAND, Nook
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Ceiling Fans, French/Garden Doors, Blinds
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Heat Pump, 2 or More Units
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Multi Units
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Reverse Osmosis, Oven, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Nook, Office/Den, Entrance Foyer, Utility, Guest Quarters, Pantry, Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Floorplan, Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Other
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,071
    • Total interior livable area: 4,071 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Heated, Pool/Spa Combo
    • Fencing: Gate,Back Yard,Sides,Block,Wrought Iron
    Lot
    • Features: Auto Sprinklers/Bubblers, Desert, Cul-De-Sac, Views, In City Limits
    Details
    • Parcel number: 66942014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Extra Insulation, Stucco, Brick
    • Foundation: Block/Basement, Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • 11-15

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: City Water
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $600 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2025Sold$1,020,000-2.9%$251/sqft
    Source: YARMLS #20244395 Report a problem
    1/7/2025Price change$1,050,000-4.5%$258/sqft
    Source: YARMLS #20244395 Report a problem
    10/18/2024Listed for sale$1,100,000+1194.1%$270/sqft
    Source: YARMLS #20244395 Report a problem
    7/1/2003Sold$85,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,211 +1.7%$82,626 +2.5%
    2024$8,070 +2.4%$80,587 +24.9%
    2023$7,884 -4.2%$64,509 +4%
    2022$8,226 +8.4%$62,017 +5%
    2021$7,589 -2.5%$59,064 +5%
    2020$7,785 +1%$56,252 +0.5%
    2019$7,709 $55,966 +1.3%
    2018$7,709 $55,232
    2017$7,709 -6%$55,232 +1.3%
    2016$8,197 +242.9%$54,529 +2.5%
    2015$2,391 $53,214

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85365