Skip main navigation
For sale
$569,500
6beds
3,437sqft

2456 Whispering Breeze Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75050

6beds
3,437sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2002
10,759 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$166 price/sqft
$54/mo HOA

What's special

Sparkling sports poolBuilt-in grillSpacious patioIncredible curb appealCorner lotLarge gazeboBeautiful landscaping

This Gorgeous, meticulously maintained home on a desirable Gorgeous, meticulously maintained home on a desirable CORNER LOT! Featuring beautiful landscaping and incredible curb appeal, this home truly stands out. Step outside to an entertainer’s dream backyard complete with a sparkling sports pool, built-in grill, spacious patio, and a large gazebo—perfect for ...

8 days
|
1,798
|
140
|
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21249918
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 05, 2026 at 12:11am

Listed by:

Nora Crosby 0831706 214-303-1133,

Dave Perry Miller Real Estate 214-303-1133

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21249918

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 14 x 18
Bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 10 x 14
Bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 13 x 15
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 15 x 14
Primary bathroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 10 x 15
Breakfast room nook
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 11 x 8
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 14 x 11
Family room
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 17 x 19
Other
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 6 x 7
Other
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 10 x 6
Other
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 12 x 6
Kitchen
  • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 12 x 16
Living room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 16 x 16
Utility room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 8 x 7
Appliances
  • Included: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Stacked
Features
  • Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 3,437 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
  • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Deck, Electric Grill, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters
  • Pool features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool, Water Feature
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
Lot
  • Size: 10,759.32 Square Feet
Details
  • Parcel number: 07890176

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Detached
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
  • Year built: 2002

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Security System
  • Subdivision: Hidden Creek Add
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Association Management
  • HOA fee: $324 semi-annually
  • HOA name: Hidden Creek HOA
  • HOA phone: 214-368-4030
Location
  • Region: Grand Prairie

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $166/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $569,960
  • Annual tax amount: $12,632
  • Date on market: 5/4/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
  • Exclusions: Frig

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/4/2026Listed for sale$569,500+51.9%$166/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21249918 Report a problem
10/1/2019Listing removed$375,000$109/sqft
Source: Social Realty, LLC #14147862 Report a problem
9/14/2019Pending sale$375,000$109/sqft
Source: Social Realty, LLC #14147862 Report a problem
9/6/2019Listed for sale$375,000$109/sqft
Source: Social Realty, LLC #14147862 Report a problem
8/7/2019Pending sale$375,000$109/sqft
Source: Social Realty, LLC #14147862 Report a problem
7/27/2019Listed for sale$375,000+2.7%$109/sqft
Source: Social Realty, LLC #14147862 Report a problem
10/28/2017Listing removed$365,000$106/sqft
Source: Social Realty #13712919 Report a problem
10/20/2017Listed for sale$365,000$106/sqft
Source: Social Realty #13712919 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$8,871 -1.9%$569,960
2024$9,038 +14.5%$569,960 +16.8%
2023$7,891 -9%$488,081 +6.3%
2022$8,667 +6.6%$459,244 +9.8%
2021$8,132 +12.8%$418,228 +14.6%
2020$7,210 +20.3%$364,947 -0.4%
2019$5,995 +6.4%$366,294 +20.3%
2018$5,634 -18.5%$304,400 +0.5%
2017$6,916 +8.4%$302,867 +8.2%
2016$6,378 +9.1%$279,811 +22.3%
2015$5,847 $228,700
2014$5,847 $228,700 +3.9%
2013-- $220,100 -10.1%
2012-- $244,900
2011-- $244,900
2010-- $244,900
2009-- $244,900
2008-- $244,900
2007-- $244,900
2006-- $244,900 +11.6%
2005-- $219,500
2004-- $219,500 +74.9%
2003-- $125,500 +1394%
2002-- $8,400

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,635/mo
Principal & interest
$2774
Property taxes
$807
HOA Fees
$54
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $555,400

    $528,000 - $583,000

    $5,583/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Hidden Creek