Skip main navigation
For sale
$550,000
4beds
3,344sqft

2647 Waterfront Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75054

4beds
3,344sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2006
9,278 sqft
3 Attached garage spaces
$164 price/sqft
$64/mo HOA

What's special

Cozy fireplaceOpen floor planGenerous backyardSoaring high ceilingsWalls of windowsWarm natural lightPrivate home office

Move in. Breathe easy. Make it yours. From the moment you walk through the door, you'll know. Natural light, open spaces, and a home that has been meticulously cared for — because ALL THE BIG STUFF IS ALREADY DONE. This beautifully appointed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home is ready for its next chapter. ...

13 days
|
1,086
|
59
|
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21246964
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 09, 2026 at 11:05am

Listed by:

Keri Hafner 0735919 keri@peakpointhomestx.com,

Peak Point Real Estate 817-291-1420

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21246964

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 14 x 22
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 13 x 13
Primary bathroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 11 x 14
Bonus room
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 11 x 8
Breakfast room nook
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 12 x 13
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 10 x 12
Other
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 8 x 5
Other
  • Features: Jack and Jill Bath
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 6 x 7
Game room
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 20 x 14
Kitchen
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 20 x 9
Laundry
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 5 x 6
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 18 x 18
Office
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 11 x 15
Heating
  • Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
  • Built-in Features, Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 3,344 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered
  • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: Wood
Lot
  • Size: 9,278.28 Square Feet
  • Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
Details
  • Parcel number: 40562263

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Year built: 2006

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Fenced Yard, Lake, Playground, Park, Trails/Paths
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Bluffs At Grand Peninsulathe
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management
  • HOA fee: $385 semi-annually
  • HOA name: Cma Property Management
  • HOA phone: 817-453-6160
Location
  • Region: Grand Prairie

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $164/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $509,486
  • Annual tax amount: $11,567
  • Date on market: 4/28/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Exclusions: tvs and tv mounts

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026Listed for sale$550,000+57.1%$164/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21246964 Report a problem
12/23/2018Listing removed$350,000$105/sqft
Source: CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co. #13918250 Report a problem
12/7/2018Pending sale$350,000$105/sqft
9/12/2018Price change$350,000-2.8%$105/sqft
8/21/2018Listed for sale$360,000$108/sqft

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$6,235 -6%$509,486
2024$6,635 +7.3%$509,486 -1.2%
2023$6,181 -16.3%$515,600 +9.7%
2022$7,383 +2.9%$470,091 +18.7%
2021$7,177 +8.8%$395,898 +15.8%
2020$6,598 -0.6%$342,000
2019$6,641 -5.2%$342,000 -1.2%
2018$7,005 -21.1%$346,225 +9.1%
2017$8,874 -1.1%$317,372 -1%
2016$8,969 +6.6%$320,491 +9.3%
2015$8,415 $293,300
2014$8,415 $293,300 +8%
2013-- $271,600 -4.9%
2012-- $285,500
2011-- $285,500 +0.7%
2010-- $283,400 -11.5%
2009-- $320,400 +47.5%
2008-- $217,150
2007-- $217,150 +387.4%
2006-- $44,550 +37.5%
2005-- $32,400

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,547/mo
Principal & interest
$2704
Property taxes
$779
HOA Fees
$64
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $542,500

    $515,000 - $570,000

    $3,752/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Grand Peninsula