Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $651,100

    838 NW 82nd Pl, Boca Raton, FL 33487

    3beds
    2,839sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2008
    -- sqft lot
    $651,100 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $5,537 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $651,100

    $599,000 - $710,000

    $5,537/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,537/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,537/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,730/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,730/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3 bedroom/ 3 bath home features an upgraded kitchen with granite counters and Stainless Steele appliances, Hurricane Impact windows, Central Vac, Crown Mouldings, volume ceilings, 2 car garage and private atrium! Light and bright throughout! This home has one bedroom and one bathroom downstairs. Upstairs you'll find the laundry room, oversized loft, Master Bedroom Suite, and additional bedroom. Both bedrooms upstairs have en suite bathrooms and walk in closets with custom closet organizers. At the end of your day retreat to your own oversized Master Suite! Enjoy Resort Living with Heated Pool, Fitness Facility, Children's Play Area and Party/Meeting Room. Easy Access to I-95, Beaches, Mizner, Mall and Restaurants! House is Furnished and Tenant is responsible for all the utilities and if interested in 2 year lease term the rent will be negotiable and notice period is 60 days

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,839 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1,760 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06434631290001390

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $325 monthly

DateEventPrice
    6/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2024Listed for rent$3,950$1/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10996445 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2024Price change$3,950-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10974616 Report a problem
    4/3/2024Listed for rent$4,250+63.5%$1/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10974616 Report a problem
    6/17/2020Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Florida Realty #RX-10619379 Report a problem
    5/10/2020Price change$2,600-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty #RX-10619379 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Price change$2,700-3.6%$1/sqft
    4/29/2020Listing removed$399,900$141/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Florida Realty #RX-10569433 Report a problem
    3/21/2020Listed for rent$2,800+3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty #RX-10569436 Report a problem
    2/10/2020Price change$399,900-1.3%$141/sqft
    Source: Boca Raton #RX-10569433 Report a problem
    1/11/2020Price change$405,000-1.2%$143/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty #RX-10569433 Report a problem
    12/2/2019Price change$410,000-2.4%$144/sqft
    10/14/2019Listed for sale$420,000+12%$148/sqft
    6/22/2018Listing removed$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty #RX-10423935 Report a problem
    5/3/2018Listed for rent$2,700+12.5%$1/sqft
    5/2/2018Listing removed$374,900$132/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty #RX-10423567 Report a problem
    4/27/2018Price change$374,900-3.9%$132/sqft
    4/16/2018Listed for sale$390,000+34%$137/sqft
    8/4/2015Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Crest Management Group Report a problem
    7/22/2015Price change$2,400-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/14/2015Price change$2,450-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/9/2015Listed for rent$2,500+8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/5/2015Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/2/2015Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/12/2013Sold$291,000-0.3%$103/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R3342819 Report a problem
    3/2/2009Sold$292,000$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,335 +7.4%$443,223 +10%
    2023$7,758 +12.7%$402,930 +10%
    2022$6,883 +9.2%$366,300 +10%
    2021$6,303 +4.8%$333,000 +5%
    2020$6,014 +1.4%$317,000 +2.9%
    2019$5,929 $308,000 +2.7%
    2018$5,929 +5.7%$300,000 -2.6%
    2017$5,609 -3.8%$308,000 +3.9%
    2016$5,829 +1.1%$296,450 +10%
    2015$5,765 +15.6%$269,500 +10%
    2014$4,988 +5.9%$245,000 +6.5%
    2013$4,710 -1.4%$230,000
    2012$4,777 -1%$230,000
    2011$4,825 +0.2%$230,000
    2010$4,815 -8%$230,000 -13.2%
    2009$5,234 +470%$265,000 +430%
    2008$918 -54.2%$50,000 -55.4%
    2007$2,007 -7.9%$112,000
    2006$2,179 $112,000 +148.9%
    2005-- $45,000
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33487