Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $50K (5/1)
    $699,000

    838 TOURNAMENT Road, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082

    3beds
    1,508sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $675,100 Zestimate®
    $464/sqft
    $269/mo HOA

    What's special

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated single-story home in the desirable Fairfield community, just moments from the beach, golf, and all that Ponte Vedra Beach has to offer. Thoughtfully designed with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this light-filled residence offers a comfortable and easy-living layout, ideal for both full-time living and a lock-and-leave coastal lifestyle. The home features spacious living areas, an updated kitchen with ample cabinetry and workspace, and a seamless flow to the outdoor living space. Step outside to an extended patio overlooking picturesque lake perfect for morning coffee, evening gatherings, or simply enjoying the tranquil surroundings. With its low-maintenance footprint, move-in ready condition, and exceptional value, this home presents a compelling opportunity for buyers seeking an entry into Ponte Vedra Beach living. Priced to sell--this is one you won't want to miss!
    19 days
    |
    702
    |
    17
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    VICKI PIATT 904-536-8366,

    PONTE VEDRA COASTAL REALTY, INC. 904-285-2580,

    JAKE PIATT 904-233-8854

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2143115MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,333
      • Total interior livable area: 1,508 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Courtyard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Protected Preserve
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 26.8 x 129.64 x 76.67 x 129.12
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End Street
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0662072230
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cottage,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: 24 Hour Security, Gated with Guard, Security Gate
      • Subdivision: Fairfield
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Playground, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Security
      • HOA fee: $807 quarterly
      • HOA name: Fairfield
      Location
      • Region: Ponte Vedra Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $464/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $469,432
      • Annual tax amount: $4,217
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $675,100

        $641,000 - $709,000

        $3,225/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Price change$699,000-6.7%$464/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2143115 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Price change$749,000-3.4%$497/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2124274 Report a problem
        8/9/2025Price change$775,000-6%$514/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2089458 Report a problem
        5/24/2025Listed for sale$824,900+194.6%$547/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2089458 Report a problem
        8/2/2013Sold$280,000-3.1%$186/sqft
        Source: realMLS #671090 Report a problem
        6/21/2013Listed for sale$289,000+18.4%$192/sqft
        Source: Prudential Network Realty #671090 Report a problem
        1/27/2003Sold$244,000$162/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,745 +2%$317,847 +3%
        2023$3,672 +7.6%$308,589 +7.3%
        2022$3,413 +0.7%$287,546 +3%
        2021$3,391 +0.4%$279,171 +1.4%
        2020$3,379 -1.8%$275,317 +2.3%
        2019$3,442 $269,127 +1.9%
        2018$3,442 -7.9%$264,109 +8.1%
        2017$3,739 $244,229 +17.3%
        2016$3,739 +41.9%$208,152 +0.7%
        2015$2,635 -1.8%$206,705 +4.7%
        2014$2,683 $197,398 +31.6%
        2013-- $150,016 +1.7%
        2012-- $147,508 -4.1%
        2011-- $153,742 -15%
        2010-- $180,971 -15%
        2009-- $212,905 -0.1%
        2008-- $213,055 +3.1%
        2007-- $206,643 +2.5%
        2006-- $201,603 +3%
        2005-- $195,731 +3%
        2004-- $190,030 -0.7%
        2003-- $191,430 +50.3%
        2002-- $127,357 +1.6%
        2001-- $125,351 +3%
        2000-- $121,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32082

          Getting around

          44 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          50 / 100
          Bikeable