Over 1 acre in Spring Hill. Got Toys? Need space? Check out this totally remodeled 3 bed/2.5 bath home that sits on OVER an acre of property. New renovations include a brand-new roof, new kitchen with granite tops and new stainless-steel appliances, updated bathrooms, new flooring throughout, a fresh coat of paint inside and out, new fixtures and much more! The huge lot is one of a kind. The back yard is privacy fenced and has a large carport, there are 2 storage sheds as well as poured concrete slabs and millings giving you plenty of room to move around and park you toys. This home is perfect for someone who wants the convenience of the location of Spring Hill, but doesn't want to live on top of your neighbor. There are also screened in front and back porches. Places like this are hard to find in Spring Hill so schedule your showing today!
Pending
$339,900
8380 Begonia St, Spring Hill, FL 34608
3beds
1,338sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
1.02 Acres Lot
$334,500 Zestimate®
$254/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 170 days |
- 54 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
James Wirtz 352-585-3803,
The Holloway Group
Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2256957
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,338
- Total interior livable area: 1,338 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Carport, Garage
- Garage spaces: 4
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 1.02 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot, Many Trees
Details
- Parcel number: R32 323 17 5210 1426 0120
- Zoning: PDP
- Zoning description: PUD
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete, Stone, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 21
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Spring Hill
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $254/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $216,261
- Annual tax amount: $1,146
- Date on market: 1/12/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$334,500
$318,000 - $351,000
$2,037/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/30/2026 | Pending sale | $339,900$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,900$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Pending sale | $339,900$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $339,900+51.1%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Sold | $225,000+2712.5%$168/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2012 | Sold | $8,000-78.7%$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2011 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com #A100CTR Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2011 | Listed for sale | $37,500+29.3%$28/sqft |
Source: Auction.com #A100CTR Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2011 | Sold | $29,000-20.1%$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2011 | Price change | $36,300+21.4%$27/sqft |
Source: FreedomSoft LLLP Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2011 | Price change | $29,900-11.4%$22/sqft |
Source: Horizon Palm Realty Group #2123495 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2010 | Price change | $33,750-10%$25/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2010 | Price change | $37,500-7.4%$28/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Disposition #A100CTR Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2010 | Price change | $40,500+8%$30/sqft |
Source: Florida Luxury Realty #A100CTR Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2010 | Price change | $37,500-7.4%$28/sqft |
| 6/5/2010 | Price change | $40,500-4.7%$30/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2010 | Price change | $42,500-9.9%$32/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2010 | Price change | $47,170-60.7%$35/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2009 | Listing removed | $120,000$90/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2008 | Price change | $120,000-4%$90/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2008 | Price change | $125,000-3.8%$93/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2008 | Listed for sale | $130,000+5.7%$97/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2008 | Listing removed | $123,000$92/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2008 | Price change | $123,000-8.2%$92/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2007 | Price change | $134,000-4.3%$100/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2007 | Listed for sale | $140,000+90.5%$105/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2004 | Sold | $73,500$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,138 +5.4% | $61,579 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,080 +7.4% | $59,785 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,006 +0% | $58,044 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,005 +5.7% | $56,353 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $951 | $55,575 +2.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $54,326 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $405 -41.7% | $53,313 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $695 | $52,216 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $695 +2.9% | $51,142 +35.5% |
| 2015 | $675 +51.5% | $37,744 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $446 +291.8% | $37,444 +16.8% |
| 2013 | $114 +0.9% | $32,059 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $113 -88.1% | $31,523 -43.2% |
| 2011 | $945 | $55,457 -14.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $64,995 -22.7% |
| 2009 | $1,412 +19.3% | $84,130 -22% |
| 2008 | $1,184 -49.2% | $107,910 -10.5% |
| 2006 | $2,328 | $120,545 +47.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $81,930 +30.4% |
| 2004 | $1,312 +153.6% | $62,841 +27.6% |
| 2003 | $517 +4.8% | $49,241 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $494 +2.4% | $48,087 +1.9% |
| 2001 | $482 +5.2% | $47,197 +3% |
| 2000 | $458 | $45,822 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34608