>>PRICE IMPROVEMENT<< Pool Home on Nearly 1 Acre with >NO HOA's< * 3 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,900+ Sq Ft * * Saltwater Pool + Screened Lanai * Backyard Fire Pit * Just Under 1 Acre * Step into this beautifully updated home featuring a 2024 kitchen remodel with stunning Volga Blue granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, extra deep stainless steel sink and a functional galley layout with pantry. Enjoy peace of mind with major upgrades: > Newer roof (2020) > 4-ton A/C & furnace (2023) w/warranty > Pool resurfaced (Diamond Bright – June 2024) > 70-gallon water heater (2021) 70 GALLON??? Yes, you read that right. > New septic pump (2025) > Deep well ** Bonus Features: Saltwater pool w/robotic vacuum. RV hookups. Newer storage shed w/electricity & dehumidifier. Fire pit & dog run w/new fencing. Water filtration system. Newer washer & dryer with stands. Attic storage. ** Located in beautiful Weeki Wachee ** 20 minutes to the beach, nature trails are a short drive away, shopping, dining & healthcare all within 10 minutes
For sale
Price cut: $1K (4/7)
$438,000
8383 Nittany Rd, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
3beds
1,903sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
0.93 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$230/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rv hookupsBeautifully updated homeScreened lanaiSaltwater poolWater filtration systemBackyard fire pitAttic storage
- 66 days |
- 454 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Cathy Colon 209-534-9929,
UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED 407-243-8840,
Alexander Carlisle 209-534-7864,
UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8487756
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,903
- Total interior livable area: 1,903 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Dog Run, Fire Pit, RV Hookup
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Auto Cleaner, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
Lot
- Size: 0.93 Acres
- Dimensions: 101 x 200
Details
- Parcel number: R0122117330000280170
- Zoning: RESI
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: ROYAL HIGHLANDS
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Weeki Wachee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $230/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $294,408
- Annual tax amount: $3,452
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 65 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $438,000-0.2%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $439,000+48.8%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2021 | Sold | $295,000+34.1%$155/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2020 | Sold | $220,000$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2020 | Pending sale | $220,000$116/sqft |
Source: DARBREN REALTY SERVICES LLC #T3248446 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2020 | Listed for sale | $220,000+120%$116/sqft |
| 8/12/2016 | Sold | $100,000+1.7%$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2016 | Pending sale | $98,300$52/sqft |
Source: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC #T2825021 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2016 | Price change | $98,300-10%$52/sqft |
| 6/17/2016 | Listed for sale | $109,200+19.9%$57/sqft |
| 4/25/2016 | Sold | $91,100$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,472 +2.6% | $241,995 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,383 +2.2% | $234,947 +2.6% |
| 2022 | $3,309 +25.6% | $228,962 +27.5% |
| 2021 | $2,635 +90.9% | $179,597 +66.1% |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $108,097 +2.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $105,667 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $984 -20.9% | $103,697 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $101,564 +4.8% |
| 2016 | $1,244 -30% | $96,868 +4.8% |
| 2015 | $1,779 +7.9% | $92,467 +4.7% |
| 2014 | $1,649 +20.7% | $88,337 +4.2% |
| 2013 | $1,366 +5.2% | $84,776 +0.1% |
| 2012 | $1,299 -6.1% | $84,679 -7.6% |
| 2011 | $1,384 | $91,625 -10.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $102,336 -19.2% |
| 2009 | $1,910 -16.2% | $126,725 -14.6% |
| 2008 | $2,280 -18.9% | $148,335 -8% |
| 2006 | $2,812 | $161,296 +87.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $85,879 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,100 +2.7% | $83,378 +3% |
| 2003 | $1,071 +3.2% | $80,947 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $1,038 +3.7% | $79,050 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $1,001 +2.9% | $77,805 +3% |
| 2000 | $973 | $75,539 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: North Weeki Wachee