BACK ON THE MARKET! Welcome to country living in beautiful Blue Ridge, Texas - within Collin County, but minutes away from 75, and situated on a 1.370 acres with NO RESTRICTIONS. This SPACIOUS country cottage offers a blend of country charm and modern living, with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Updated in 2019 and again in 2022, double pane windows, updated floors throughout and HVAC installed in 2020. Semi wrap around porch in the front, and a relaxing covered porch in the backyard for you to enjoy those beautiful evening sunsets. This huge property offers plenty of open space for horses, cattle, and goats. Incredible outdoor living, offers peace and tranquility with plenty of land to build your dream addition to this stunning property! Top rated Blue Ridge ISD. BONUS Washer and Dryer!
For sale
Price cut: $22K (4/14)
$295,000
8384 Fm 545, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
3beds
1,306sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
1.37 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$226/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious country cottageUpdated floors throughoutIncredible outdoor livingBonus washer and dryerDouble pane windowsBeautiful evening sunsets
- 275 days |
- 1,111 |
- 77 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Norma Walker 0685572 972-836-9295,
JPAR Dallas 972-836-9295
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21031355
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 7 x 10
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, In Kitchen
Features
- Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Other, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,306 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel, No Garage, Parking Lot
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None,Other
Lot
- Size: 1.37 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Cleared, Backs to Greenbelt/Park, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Many Trees
- Residential vegetation: Cleared, Grassed, Partially Wooded, Brush
Details
- Parcel number: R625100304201
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Other, Septic Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $226/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $303,423
- Annual tax amount: $4,155
- Date on market: 8/13/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 232 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,604/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $295,000-6.9%$226/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21031355 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $317,000$243/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21031355 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Pending sale | $317,000$243/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21031355 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Price change | $317,000-3.1%$243/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21031355 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $327,000+76.8%$250/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21031355 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2020 | Listing removed | $185,000$142/sqft |
Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #14202223 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2019 | Pending sale | $185,000$142/sqft |
Source: Ebby Halliday, REALTORS McK #14202223 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $185,000$142/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,478 +7.8% | $303,423 +8.5% |
| 2024 | $4,155 +1.5% | $279,635 +1.6% |
| 2023 | $4,095 +3.8% | $275,167 +17% |
| 2022 | $3,944 +19.8% | $235,263 +22.2% |
| 2021 | $3,292 -3.6% | $192,539 +0.3% |
| 2020 | $3,413 +253.4% | $191,980 +262.7% |
| 2019 | $966 -0.5% | $52,928 |
| 2018 | $970 +37.5% | $52,928 |
| 2017 | $706 | $52,928 +39.6% |
| 2016 | $706 +55.3% | $37,913 +23% |
| 2015 | $454 | $30,821 +29.9% |
| 2014 | $454 | $23,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,730 -0.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $23,847 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $23,155 |
| 2010 | -- | $23,155 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $23,196 -0.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $23,343 -56.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $53,604 +1.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $52,628 -0.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $53,069 +76.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $30,101 -17.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $36,644 +0.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $36,376 +8% |
| 2001 | -- | $33,691 +10% |
| 2000 | -- | $30,628 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75424