Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Unit Section 8 Welcome! Now available for rent. This Unit offers plenty of space for families or roommates, with a practical layout and inviting living areas. Comes with 1 Parking Space Features include: 3 generously sized bedrooms 2 full bathrooms open living space Functional kitchen with ample storage Convenient location with easy access to shopping, dining, and transportation Section 8 vouchers are warmly welcomed.
Apartment for rent
$3,000/mo
Fees may apply
8391 San Fernando Rd, Sun Valley, CA 91352
3beds
897sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
What's special
Open living space
- 25 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 897 sqft
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,000+13.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,641$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,641$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Sun Valley