Skip main navigation
Sold for $199,000
  • $199,000

    3016 Old Route 17, Deposit, NY 13754

    8beds
    4,258sqft
    Multi Family, Apartment
    Built in 1890
    -- sqft lot
    $217,100 Zestimate®
    $47/sqft
    $1,195 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $217,100

    $180,000 - $261,000

    $1,195/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,258/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,258/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    TROUT STREAM Access across the street from this fully rented and owner occupied property. 4 bedroom unit is occupied by owner and rent is estimated based on local trends. Large Back Yard borders Oquaga Creek and parcel across Old Rt 17 and back yard borders the West Branch of the Delaware River, with electric supplied outbuildings. 3 car garage with heat and electric and lots of off street parking. PLEASE GIVE 48 HRS NOTICE to show.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Weslie W VanVoorhis,

    EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

    Bought with:

    Jill W Gorton, 10401277699

    WOODLAND CREEK REAL ESTATE

    Source: GBMLS,MLS#: 326813MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 8
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Propane Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, GasDryer Hookup
    Features
    • Workshop
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,258 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 4,258
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Three Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Porch
    • Exterior features: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 3.07 Acres
    • Dimensions: 3.07 acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03428920200100010340000000
    • Zoning: unk
    • Zoning description: unk

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Architectural style: Multi-Family
    • Property subtype: Multi Family, Apartment
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 1890

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Deposit

    HOA & financial

    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 4950

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: OWNER

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2025Sold$199,000-13.3%$47/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #326813 Report a problem
    11/22/2024Contingent$229,500$54/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #326813 Report a problem
    8/14/2024Listed for sale$229,500+20.9%$54/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #326813 Report a problem
    10/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
    8/11/2021Price change$189,900-5%$45/sqft
    Source: dnu-Greater Binghamton broker feed #309866 Report a problem
    4/16/2021Listed for sale$199,900-16.4%$47/sqft
    10/14/2013Listing removed$239,000$56/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #88668 Report a problem
    4/16/2013Listed for sale$239,000+60.1%$56/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #88668 Report a problem
    5/20/2003Sold$149,300$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $85,000
    2024-- $85,000
    2023-- $85,000
    2022-- $85,000
    2021-- $85,000
    2020-- $85,000
    2019-- $85,000
    2018-- $85,000
    2017-- $85,000
    2016$3,234 $85,000
    2015$3,234 $85,000
    2014$3,234 $85,000
    2013-- $85,000 -5.6%
    2012-- $90,000
    2011-- $90,000
    2010-- $90,000
    2009-- $90,000 -37.6%
    2008-- $144,300
    2007-- $144,300
    2006-- $144,300
    2005-- $144,300
    2004-- $144,300
    2003-- $144,300
    2002-- $144,300
    2001-- $144,300
    2000-- $144,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13754