Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $399,000

    8395 Commanche Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80926

    3beds
    1baths
    1,350sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2018
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $399,000 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $2,331 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $399,000

    $379,000 - $419,000

    $2,331/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,296/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,296/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1350 square foot mobile / manufactured home has 3 bedrooms and 1.75 bathrooms. This home is located at 8395 Commanche Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80926.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.75
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6530305045

Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colorado Springs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listing removed$399,900$296/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #4140088 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Price change$399,900-5.9%$296/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #4140088 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Price change$425,000-4.5%$315/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #4140088 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Price change$445,000-4.3%$330/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #4140088 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listed for sale$465,000-4.1%$344/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #4140088 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Listing removed$485,000$359/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #1371625 Report a problem
    8/4/2025Listed for sale$485,000$359/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #1371625 Report a problem
    8/4/2025Listing removed$485,000$359/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #2917483 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Price change$485,000-2%$359/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #2917483 Report a problem
    5/13/2025Price change$495,000-0.6%$367/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #2917483 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Listed for sale$498,000+0.1%$369/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #2917483 Report a problem
    12/24/2024Listing removed$497,400$368/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #3988722 Report a problem
    10/23/2024Price change$497,400-0.5%$368/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #3988722 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Listed for sale$499,900$370/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #3988722 Report a problem
    6/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: elevateMLS #7055077 Report a problem
    4/15/2024Listed for sale$499,900+3.1%$370/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #7055077 Report a problem
    4/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: elevateMLS #5875832 Report a problem
    4/1/2024Price change$485,000-5.8%$359/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #5875832 Report a problem
    3/28/2024Price change$515,000-4.5%$381/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #5875832 Report a problem
    3/23/2024Price change$539,000-2%$399/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #5875832 Report a problem
    3/12/2024Listed for sale$550,000+13.7%$407/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #5875832 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Sold$483,700-3.1%$358/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/2022Listed for sale$499,000$370/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #7825182 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,000 -12.3%$23,590 -8.1%
    2023$1,141 +233.9%$25,680 +36.6%
    2022$342 $18,800 -11.8%
    2021-- $21,320 +228%
    2020$322 +1.4%$6,500
    2019$317 -1.8%$6,500
    2018$323 -0.7%$6,500
    2017$325 +0.7%$6,500
    2016$323 -0.2%$6,500
    2015$324 +0.1%$6,500
    2014$323 $6,500
    2013-- --
    2012-- $6,500
    2011$296 $6,500 -5.1%
    2010-- $6,850
    2009-- $6,850 +34.8%
    2008-- $5,080
    2006-- $5,080 +357.7%
    2004-- $1,110
    2003$59 +3.1%$1,110 -13.3%
    2002$57 -14.8%$1,280 -5.9%
    2001$67 $1,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80926