2200 Victory Ave APT 1807, Dallas, TX 75219
Home value
$658,100
$605,000 - $717,000
$3,897/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,897/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,897/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,068/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,068/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Joe Atkins 0568735 214-749-5667,
Joe Atkins Realty 214-749-5667
Skip Wallace
Campagna Real Estate Corp.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Office
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,756 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Gated, Storage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Pool
Lot
- Size: 1.23 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00C05500000001807
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern
- Property subtype: Condominium
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Dallas
- Subdivision: House
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $2,068 monthly
- Amenities included: Concierge
- Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: Worth Ross
- Association phone: 214-303-1200
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21003933 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Pending sale | $675,000$384/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21003933 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listing removed | $675,000$384/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21003933 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $675,000-0.7%$384/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21003933 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Price change | $680,000-2.2%$387/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21003933 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Price change | $695,000-3.3%$396/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21003933 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2025 | Price change | $719,000-2.7%$409/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21003933 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Price change | $739,000-1.3%$421/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21003933 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $749,000$427/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21003933 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Contingent | $749,000$427/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21003933 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $749,000$427/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21003933 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Contingent | $749,000$427/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21003933 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Pending sale | $749,000$427/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21003933 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Contingent | $749,000$427/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21003933 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $749,000+3.3%$427/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21003933 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2025 | Listing removed | $725,000$413/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20852497 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $725,000-2%$413/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20852090 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Listing removed | $740,000-2%$421/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20656203 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2024 | Price change | $755,000-2.6%$430/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20656203 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Price change | $775,000-3.1%$441/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20656203 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Price change | $800,000-5.9%$456/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20656203 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Price change | $850,000-5.6%$484/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20656203 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Price change | $900,000-5.3%$513/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20656203 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $950,000+5.6%$541/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20656203 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20318174 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $900,000$513/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20318174 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,986 -0.4% | $807,760 |
| 2024 | $18,054 +9.3% | $807,760 +12.2% |
| 2023 | $16,522 -8.6% | $719,960 |
| 2022 | $18,074 -2.5% | $719,960 +2.5% |
| 2021 | $18,529 -2.8% | $702,400 |
| 2020 | $19,055 +13.4% | $702,400 +14.3% |
| 2019 | $16,801 +23% | $614,600 |
| 2018 | $13,655 +15.6% | $614,600 +16.7% |
| 2017 | $11,815 0% | $526,800 |
| 2016 | $11,815 +63.1% | $526,800 +15.4% |
| 2015 | $7,245 | $456,560 +72.8% |
| 2014 | $7,245 | $264,140 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Near East