Skip main navigation
In contract
  • Price cut: $4K (5/20)
    $275,000

    84-02 Beverly Rd APT 2B, Queens, NY 11415

    1beds
    625sqft
    Coop
    Built in 1926
    -- sqft lot
    $273,200 Zestimate®
    $440/sqft
    $818/mo HOA

    What's special

    Exposed brick wallConvenient dishwasherWine coolerClassic hardwood floors
    Discover the allure of this stylish cozy 1-bedroom walk-up apartment in the heart of Kew Gardens. Featuring classic hardwood floors, exposed brick wall, a sleek kitchen with granite countertops, a convenient dishwasher, and a wine cooler for enthusiasts, this residence seamlessly blends modern amenities with timeless charm. Enjoy the luxury of a washer/dryer and pamper yourself in the heated bathroom with elegant finishes. With proximity to buses, trains, and an array of restaurants, this apartment offers both convenience and comfort.
    82 days
    |
    376
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Mitra Hakimi Realty Group, LLC 718-268-5588,

    Bianca Hakimi

    Source: StreetEasy,MLS#: S1813131

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 625
      • Total interior livable area: 625 sqft

      Property

      Details
      • Parcel number: 03331000740795432B
      • Special conditions: Resale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Cooperative
      • Property subtype: Coop
      Condition
      • Year built: 1926

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Kew Gardens
      HOA
      • Services included: Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $818 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Queens

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $440/sqft
      • Date on market: 3/1/2026

        Estimated market value

        $273,200

        $260,000 - $287,000

        $2,196/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Contingent$275,000-1.4%$440/sqft
        Source: StreetEasy #S1813131 Report a problem
        5/20/2026Pending sale$279,000+1.5%$446/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #966120 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Price change$275,000-1.4%$440/sqft
        Source: StreetEasy #S1813131 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Price change$279,000+13%$446/sqft
        3/1/2026Listed for sale$247,000+5.1%$395/sqft
        12/1/2021Sold$235,000-4.1%$376/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3286463 Report a problem
        9/28/2021Pending sale$245,000$392/sqft
        Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
        7/26/2021Price change$245,000-3.9%$392/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3286463 Report a problem
        6/18/2021Listed for sale$255,000$408/sqft
        3/2/2021Pending sale$255,000$408/sqft
        Source: Brown Harris Stevens Report a problem
        2/9/2021Listed for sale$255,000+97.5%$408/sqft
        Source: Halstead Real Estate #20644535 Report a problem
        11/18/2008Sold$129,107$207/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Kew Gardens

        Getting around

        93 / 100
        Walker's Paradise
        58 / 100
        Bikeable