Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (5/19)
    $70,000

    84 Bee Branch Rd, Mount Hope, WV 25880

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $56/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Three bedroom
    Welcome to this three bedroom, 1 bath home, located in Pax, West Virginia.
    85 days
    |
    1,144
    |
    83
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Makenzie Halstead 304-731-9705,

    EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    Source: Beckley BOR,MLS#: 94540MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,248
      • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,248
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Dimensions: 0.30
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1002042H00110000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1978

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Mount Hope

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $56/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $54,900
      • Annual tax amount: $814
      • Date on market: 2/24/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Price change$70,000-6.7%$56/sqft
        Source: Beckley BOR #94540 Report a problem
        2/24/2026Listed for sale$75,000$60/sqft
        Source: Beckley BOR #94540 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$814 +0.4%$32,940 +4.2%
        2024$810 +5.2%$31,620 +5.2%
        2023$770 $30,060
        2022$770 $30,060 +0.6%
        2021-- $29,880 +0.2%
        2020-- $29,820
        2019$764 -1%$29,820 -1%
        2018$772 -1.6%$30,120 -1.6%
        2017$784 +2.4%$30,600 +2.4%
        2016$766 +100%$29,880
        2015$383 +4%$29,880 +4%
        2014$368 +17.4%$28,740 +10.4%
        2013$314 $26,040 +6.4%
        2012$314 +1%$24,480 +1%
        2011$311 +7.7%$24,240 +7.7%
        2010$288 +3.6%$22,500 +3.6%
        2009$278 -7.4%$21,720 -7.4%
        2007$301 +3.5%$23,460 +4.5%
        2006$290 -2%$22,440 -1.3%
        2005$296 $22,740 +40.4%
        2004-- $16,200
        2003-- $16,200 -7.2%
        2002-- $17,460 +2.8%
        2001-- $16,980

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 25880

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent