Excellent condition 1-family residence featuring a beautiful expanded Cape with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,662 sq. ft. of living space. This move-in ready home offers a first-floor bedroom, eat-in kitchen, formal dining area, granite countertops, stainless steel/ENERGY STAR appliances, washer/dryer connection, central air, baseboard heating, separate thermostat, and driveway parking. Spacious, clean, and conveniently designed — a must-see!
For sale
Price cut: $100K (5/19)
$699,000
84 Cornflower Road, Levittown, NY 11756
4beds
1,662sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1948
7,200 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$421/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 2 days |
- 2,411 |
- 247 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Tony & William R E Brotherhood 347-368-6775,
Chenyi Xu 917-293-8698,
Chun H. Xie 718-775-2219,
Tony & William R E Brotherhood
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1001813
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard, Other
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Refrigerator
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Other
- Attic: See Remarks
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,662
- Total interior livable area: 1,662 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Lot
- Size: 7,200 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 2089452000000060
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1948
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $421/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $428,000
- Annual tax amount: $14,373
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 3 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $699,000-12.5%$421/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $799,000-4.8%$481/sqft |
Source: NY State MLS #11588011 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $839,000+9%$505/sqft |
Source: NY State MLS #11588011 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2022 | Sold | $770,000+10.2%$463/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2022 | Pending sale | $698,888$421/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $698,888+42.6%$421/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2021 | Sold | $490,000-1.8%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2021 | Pending sale | $499,000$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $499,000+35.2%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2012 | Listing removed | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Century 21 American Homes #2520418 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2012 | Listed for rent | $2,400$1/sqft |
| 6/9/2010 | Listing removed | $369,000$222/sqft |
Source: NRT TriStates #2251049 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2010 | Price change | $369,000-2.6%$222/sqft |
Source: NRT TriStates #2251049 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2010 | Listed for sale | $379,000+122.9%$228/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential #2251049 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/1999 | Sold | $170,000+27.8%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/1995 | Sold | $133,000$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $428 |
| 2023 | -- | $428 -2.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $441 |
| 2021 | $12,309 +8.6% | -- |
| 2020 | $11,333 -6.9% | $527 |
| 2019 | $12,172 | $527 -15.7% |
| 2018 | $12,172 +5.2% | $625 |
| 2017 | $11,572 +5% | $625 |
| 2016 | $11,018 +259.5% | $625 |
| 2015 | $3,065 -3.1% | $625 -12.6% |
| 2013 | $3,164 +2.9% | $715 |
| 2012 | $3,074 -48% | $715 -5.3% |
| 2011 | $5,913 +8% | $755 -2.5% |
| 2010 | $5,475 | $774 -19.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $966 -3.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,002 +5.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $946 -32% |
| 2005 | -- | $1,392 -38.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,253 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,253 -48.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $4,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $4,400 |
| 2000 | -- | $4,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 11756