Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $415,000

    84 Dale Rd, Rochester, NY 14625

    3beds
    1,286sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1925
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $323/sqft
    $2,696 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,696/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,696/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,696/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,968/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,968/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 84 Dale Rd! Charm and character pour out of every inch of this beautifully updated 1920s Colonial in sought-after Brighton neighborhood w/Penfield Schools. Gleaming hardwood floors, arched doorways, crown molding & wainscotting throughout. Brick fireplace anchors the living room. Updated kitchen w/white cabinets, granite & marble backsplash. First floor powder room w/vessel sink. Dining room w/board & batten opens to new deck overlooking park-like yard! Primary suite addition (2021) features a jaw-dropping shiplap bath w/Carrara marble shower & skylight plus a walk-in closet w/custom built-ins. Juliet Balcony off rear bedroom! Hi-eff furnace & HWT (2021). Detached 2-car garage. Walkable to Corbett's Glen, Ellison Park & Tree Town Café! First showings & Open House Thurs 3/26 5–6:30PM. Open House Sat 3/28 2–4PM. Offers due Tues 3/31 @ 11AM.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephen E. Wrobbel 585-749-1043,

    Howard Hanna,

    Michelle Corsi 585-421-5170,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    Alexandra L Cope, 10401255771

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1668429MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Humidifier
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Quartz Counters, Storage, Skylights, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Thermal Windows
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,286
    • Total interior livable area: 1,286 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Balcony, Deck, Fence
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 75 x 150
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2620001231800002088000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Blown-In Insulation, Shake Siding, Spray Foam Insulation, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1925

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Trails/Paths
    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$415,000+50.9%$323/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1668429 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$275,000$214/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1668429 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$275,000+129.2%$214/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1668429 Report a problem
    7/24/2014Sold$120,000+0.1%$93/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R249795 Report a problem
    6/4/2014Listed for sale$119,900$93/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R249795 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $157,200
    2024-- $157,200
    2023-- $157,200
    2022-- $157,200
    2021-- $157,200
    2020-- $157,200 +3.9%
    2018-- $151,300 +8.1%
    2017$3,740 $140,000
    2016-- $140,000
    2015-- $140,000
    2014-- $140,000
    2013-- $140,000
    2012-- $140,000
    2011-- $140,000
    2010-- $140,000
    2009-- $140,000 +26%
    2007-- $111,100
    2006-- $111,100
    2005-- $111,100
    2004-- $111,100
    2003-- $111,100
    2002-- $111,100 +25.7%
    2001-- $88,400
    2000-- $88,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14625