Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $190,000

    84 Donna Rd, Rochester, NY 14606

    3beds
    1,118sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $199,700 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $2,207 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $199,700

    $186,000 - $216,000

    $2,207/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,207/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,207/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,185/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,185/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in the highly desirable Spencerport School District, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch is full of potential and ready for your personal touches. Whether you're a first-time buyer looking to build equity or an investor seeking a solid opportunity, this home has great bones and a layout that works. Highlights include a partially finished basement with a workshop and laundry area, a 1.5-car attached garage, and a fully fenced backyard with two sheds for added storage. Nestled in a quiet, sidewalk-lined neighborhood and close to expressways, this handyman special is being sold as-is — don’t miss the chance to make it your own! No delayed negotiations...open house Friday July 25 5-7pm & Sunday July 27 1-3pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Klotz 585-259-2804,

    Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    Bought with:

    Jason Klotz, 10401392272

    Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1624322MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air, Hot Water
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Skylights, Programmable Thermostat, Workshop
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,118
    • Total interior livable area: 1,118 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1.5
    • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1.5
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Stairs
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Open, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Hot Tub/Spa, Private Yard, See Remarks
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 80 x 147
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 2626001030600001037000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Virginia Manor Sec 01

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Rehab Financing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2026Listing removed$174,900-7.9%$156/sqft
    Source: HUNT ERA Real Estate #R1624322 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Sold$190,000+8.6%$170/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1624322 Report a problem
    7/29/2025Pending sale$174,900$156/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1624322 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Listed for sale$174,900$156/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1624322 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $202,500 +47.7%
    2024-- $137,100
    2023-- $137,100
    2022-- $137,100
    2021-- $137,100
    2020-- $137,100 +22%
    2018-- $112,400
    2017$1,951 $112,400
    2016-- $112,400
    2015-- $112,400
    2014-- $112,400
    2013-- $112,400
    2012-- $112,400
    2011-- $112,400
    2010-- $112,400
    2009-- $112,400 +6%
    2007-- $106,000
    2006-- $106,000 +8.7%
    2005-- $97,500
    2004-- $97,500 +10%
    2003-- $88,600
    2002-- $88,600
    2001-- $88,600
    2000-- $88,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14606