Great opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bath Split level with nearly 1700 square feet of living space that boasts many updates throughout. The home sits on 4.5 acres of beautiful land in Esko with a two stall detached garage and 30 x 50 pole barn each with electric and heated. There is a three season porch and expansive deck to take in those summer evenings. Property is on City sewer and in the Esko school district. Don't miss out on this opportunity.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (3/22)
$365,000
84 Erickson Rd, Esko, MN 55733
3beds
1,684sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1969
4.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$217/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two stall detached garageExpansive deckThree season porch
- 110 days |
- 1,078 |
- 57 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Uriah Wilkinson 218-393-4931,
DANE ARTHUR / Lakeplace.com
Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6123495
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom
- Description: 25' x 9' + 6' 8" x 5' 8"
- Level: Lower
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25 x 9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 81 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Family room
- Description: Spacious with walk-out and wood burning fireplace
- Level: Lower
- Area: 300 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25 x 12
Kitchen
- Description: Fully updated
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Living room
- Description: Spacious with large windows
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Heating
- Boiler
Features
- Basement: Full,Egress Windows,Finished,Walkout,Bath,Bedrooms,Family/Rec Room,Fireplace,Utility Room,Washer Hook-Ups,Dryer Hook-Ups
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Basement
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,684 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 884
- Finished area below ground: 800
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Off Street, Detached, Multiple
- Garage spaces: 6
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Split Entry
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 4.5 Acres
Details
- Foundation area: 884
- Parcel number: 780205661
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Steel Siding, Composition, Frame/Wood
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- Previously Owned
- Year built: 1969
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $217/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $349,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,841
- Date on market: 1/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 294 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $365,000-2.7%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000-1.3%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listing removed | $380,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Price change | $380,000-1.3%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2025 | Price change | $385,000-1.3%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $390,000-1.3%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $395,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,888 +4% | $349,600 +4.5% |
| 2024 | $3,738 +0.4% | $334,400 +8.2% |
| 2023 | $3,722 +5.9% | $309,000 +0.2% |
| 2022 | $3,516 +8.5% | $308,400 +26.2% |
| 2021 | $3,242 -0.1% | $244,300 +10% |
| 2020 | $3,246 +4.2% | $222,000 +7.9% |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $205,800 +9.6% |
| 2017 | $3,116 +6.1% | $187,800 +3.2% |
| 2016 | $2,936 +6.1% | $181,900 +3.9% |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $175,000 +4.2% |
| 2014 | $2,768 -0.8% | $167,900 +4.4% |
| 2013 | $2,790 | $160,900 -0.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $161,100 -2.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $164,500 +4% |
| 2010 | -- | $158,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 55733