Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $365,000

    84 Fitzer Rd, Kingwood Twp., NJ 08825

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $2,598/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,598/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shirlee L. Colanduoni 908-766-0085,

    Keller Williams Towne Square Real

    Bought with:

    Yousuf Syed

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3941136MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 160001900000000907

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Frenchtown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2025Sold$365,000-8.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3941136 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Pending sale$400,000
    Source: GSMLS #3941136 Report a problem
    1/13/2025Listed for sale$400,000
    Source: GSMLS #3941136 Report a problem
    11/7/2024Listing removed$400,000
    Source: GSMLS #3927665 Report a problem
    10/24/2024Listed for sale$400,000
    Source: GSMLS #3927665 Report a problem
    10/4/2024Pending sale$400,000
    Source: GSMLS #3927665 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Listing removed$400,000
    Source: GSMLS #3888699 Report a problem
    3/2/2024Listed for sale$400,000
    Source: GSMLS #3888699 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3862389 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Listed for sale$400,000
    Source: GSMLS #3862389 Report a problem
    8/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3815626 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Listed for sale$400,000-33.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3815626 Report a problem
    10/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3774232 Report a problem
    4/8/2022Listed for sale$599,000
    Source: GSMLS #3774232 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,955 $275,900
    2024$6,955 +1547%$275,900 +1562%
    2023$422 +4.5%$16,600
    2022$404 +0.9%$16,600
    2021$400 +1.7%$16,600 -2.4%
    2020$394 +0.8%$17,000
    2019$390 +4.4%$17,000
    2018$374 +0.9%$17,000
    2017$371 +1%$17,000
    2016$367 +1.4%$17,000
    2015$362 $17,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08825