Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $450,000

    84 Rocky River Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736

    3beds
    2,300sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $445,500 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $17/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceFully fenced backyardGranite countertopsAmple cabinetryCovered screened-in deckTrey ceilings
    Welcome to a home that truly lives the way families do. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Old Mill Trace, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the kind of setting where kids can play, neighbors feel like friends, and life just feels a little more peaceful. From the moment you walk inside, you're greeted with natural light pouring into the main living space, highlighting the trey ceilings and cozy fireplace--the kind of room where mornings start slow and evenings wind down together. The layout flows effortlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating a space where conversations carry, meals are shared, and memories are made. With granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and both bar seating and an eat-in area, the kitchen is built for everyday life and special moments alike. But what truly sets this home apart is the space to grow. Downstairs, a huge finished basement with full windows offers endless possibilities. Whether it becomes a second living room for movie nights, a playroom filled with laughter, a home office, or even a private guest retreat--it's space that adapts to your life as it changes. Step outside and you'll find one of the most inviting features of the home--a covered, screened-in deck overlooking a fully fenced backyard. It's the perfect place for morning coffee, evening conversations, and watching kids or pets play freely. There's room here to breathe, to gather, and to enjoy the simple moments that matter most. Located just minutes from Heritage schools, shopping, dining, and a quick drive into Chattanooga, you get the best of both worlds--quiet living with everyday convenience close by. This home is zoned for the heavily sought after heritage School System!! This isn't just a house--it's a place to put down roots, grow into, and truly call home.
    34 days
    |
    407
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Grace Frank 423-208-3834,

    Zach Taylor - Chattanooga,

    Joshua Mosley 865-293-2730,

    Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1532689

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Tub/shower Combo, En Suite, Separate Dining Room, Whirlpool Tub
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Low-Emissivity Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Basement, Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,300
      • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,766

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Porch - Screened, Porch - Covered
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wrought Iron
      Lot
      • Size: 0.37 Acres
      • Dimensions: 150 x 66 x 148 x 104 x 47
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0021j013

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Split Level
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks, Pond
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Old Mill Trace
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pond Year Round
      • HOA fee: $200 annually
      Location
      • Region: Ringgold

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $196/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $400,750
      • Annual tax amount: $3,176
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $445,500

        $423,000 - $468,000

        $2,439/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Contingent$450,000$196/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1532689 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Pending sale$450,000$196/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10734178 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$450,000+41.1%$196/sqft
        5/14/2021Sold$319,000+38.7%$139/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1333794 Report a problem
        3/29/2016Sold$230,000$100/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2319350 Report a problem
        3/3/2016Listed for sale$230,000$100/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Chattanooga - East Brainerd #1241280 Report a problem
        3/3/2016Pending sale$230,000$100/sqft
        2/19/2016Price change$230,000+4.5%$100/sqft
        2/11/2016Listed for sale$220,000$96/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,177 +19%$160,300 +28%
        2023$2,670 +25.1%$125,188 +22.8%
        2022$2,134 $101,970
        2021$2,134 +2%$101,970 +14%
        2020$2,093 +2.3%$89,477 +2.3%
        2019$2,046 -5.3%$87,477
        2018$2,161 +1%$87,477 +1%
        2017$2,139 $86,594 -7.1%
        2016-- $93,244
        2015-- $93,244 +12.2%
        2014-- $83,136
        2013-- $83,136
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30736

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable