Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listing Provided by: The Hermann London Group LLC
    $186,000

    84 Schloss Rd, Eureka, MO 63025

    0beds
    --baths
    3.88Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.88 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $113/mo HOA

    What's special

    One of the final opportunities to build in Pevely Farms Golf Club! This incredible 3.8-acre homesite is located in the highly sought-after Pevely Farms Golf Community and offers the space, privacy, and setting to create something truly special. Bring your own builder and custom plans or take advantage of previously approved home plans designed specifically for this lot, including an impressive 9-car garage. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this property offers the perfect blend of exclusivity, beauty, and endless potential. If you're looking for the ideal place to build your forever home, this is a rare opportunity you won’t want to miss. Schedule an appointments today with the contractor to review details to bring your vision to life.
    15 days
    |
    285
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Scott D Schuessler,

    The Hermann London Group LLC

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26027056MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 3.88 Acres
      • Dimensions: 480 x 329
      • Features: Adjoins Wooded Area, Cul-De-Sac
      • Topography: Flat
      Details
      • Parcel number: 28T420027
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf, Restaurant, Street Lights
      • Subdivision: Pevely Farms
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Association Management, Security
      • Services included: Maintenance Parking/Roads, Common Area Maintenance, Management, Security, Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA fee: $1,354 annually
      • HOA name: Peavely Farms Homeowners Association
      Location
      • Region: Eureka

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $197,100
      • Annual tax amount: $2,686
      • Date on market: 5/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Ownership: Private
      • Road surface type: Concrete

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,877/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Pending sale$186,000
        Source: MARIS #26027056 Report a problem
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$186,000+37.8%
        Source: MARIS #26027056 Report a problem
        12/10/2024Sold--
        Source: MARIS #24070526 Report a problem
        11/22/2024Pending sale$135,000
        Source: MARIS #24070526 Report a problem
        11/20/2024Listed for sale$135,000-42.6%
        Source: MARIS #24070526 Report a problem
        10/8/2024Listing removed$234,999
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4620287 Report a problem
        9/4/2024Price change$234,999-4.1%
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4620287 Report a problem
        8/28/2024Price change$244,999-3.9%
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4620287 Report a problem
        8/21/2024Price change$254,999-3.8%
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4620287 Report a problem
        8/15/2024Listed for sale$264,999+145.4%
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4620287 Report a problem
        12/30/2022Sold--
        Source: MARIS #22022728 Report a problem
        12/15/2022Pending sale$108,000
        Source: MARIS #22022728 Report a problem
        8/31/2022Price change$108,000-8.5%
        Source: MARIS #22022728 Report a problem
        4/14/2022Listed for sale$118,000+18.1%
        Source: MARIS #22022728 Report a problem
        12/20/2021Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/17/2021Pending sale$99,900-35.5%
        Source: MARIS #20065580 Report a problem
        1/25/2021Listing removed$154,900
        Source: MARIS #20065580 Report a problem
        9/8/2020Price change$154,900-11.4%
        Source: Tom Shaw, REALTORS #20065580 Report a problem
        6/7/2020Price change$174,900-2.8%
        Source: Tom Shaw, REALTORS #20065580 Report a problem
        2/12/2020Listed for sale$179,900
        Source: Tom Shaw, REALTORS #20065580 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,686 +75.1%$37,450 +78.3%
        2024$1,534 0%$21,000
        2023$1,535 -56.4%$21,000 -53.3%
        2022$3,523 +0.8%$44,940
        2021$3,494 +17.2%$44,940 +22.3%
        2020$2,981 -5.9%$36,750
        2019$3,166 $36,750
        2017$3,166 +4%$36,750 +231.1%
        2016$3,046 +218.5%$11,100
        2015$956 $11,100 -54.6%
        2014$956 -76.9%$24,450 -53.8%
        2007$4,145 $52,950
        2006$4,145 +10777.4%$52,950 +10931.3%
        2005$38 $480

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 63025

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable