Skip main navigation
Active
  • $312,500

    84 Stovers Point Road, Harpswell, ME 04079

    1beds
    420sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
    $307,300 Zestimate®
    $744/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Vintage detailsSpacious deckOriginal hardwood floors
    Welcome to 84 Stovers Point Road, Harpswell--a delightful 1950's cottage that combines nostalgic charm with modern comfort. Nestled on Harpswell Neck, this property offers an idyllic escape near Stovers Point Reserve and a serene atmosphere. The cottage features a warm and inviting living area, perfect for relaxing after a day by the water. Original hardwood floors and vintage details add to the home's timeless appeal. The property includes a spacious deck, ideal for enjoying morning coffee while taking in the fresh sea air or hosting summer gatherings with friends and family. Just a short distance from Stovers Point Reserve (.25 miles) this cottage is perfectly positioned for those who love boating, fishing, or simply enjoying the beauty of the Maine coast. Stover's Point Preserve is a great place for swimming, relaxing on the gravel beach, exploring the tidal stream, kayaking or paddleboarding, and enjoying the view of the iconic Cribstone Bridge. Don't miss the opportunity to own a piece of Harpswell's history with this enchanting 1950's cottage. Schedule a visit today to experience the charm and beauty of 84 Stovers Point Road for yourself!
    13 hours
    |
    461
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Welcome Home Real Estate kathyweesedyer@gmail.com

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1663662MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 420
      • Total interior livable area: 420 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 420
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Driveway, On Site
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Near Public Beach, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: HARPM016L337
      • Zoning: Unknown

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1950

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $744/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $76,300
      • Annual tax amount: $508
      • Date on market: 5/23/2026

        Estimated market value

        $307,300

        $292,000 - $323,000

        $1,777/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2026Listed for sale$312,500$744/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1663662 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$485 +4.3%$76,300
        2023$465 +3.3%$76,300
        2022$450 -6.4%$76,300 +7%
        2020$481 +0.6%$71,300
        2019$478 +3.5%$71,300
        2018$462 +0.2%$71,300
        2017$461 +1.1%$71,300
        2016$456 +2.5%$71,300
        2015$445 +8%$71,300
        2013$412 -3.7%$71,300
        2010$428 $71,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04079

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable