$30,000 CONCESSION FOR REPLACEMENT OF THE ROOF AND HVAC SYSTEM UPON RECEIPT OF AN ACCEPTABLE OFFER FOR THE HOME. SELLERS REALIZE THEY ARE NEAR THE END THEIR EXPECTED LIFESPAN. Next to open space, the outdoor living is where this home truly shines, An expansive flagstone patio, views of House Mountain on forest land, and the tranquil sound of a water feature, create a peaceful retreat you'll return to. Inside, the split floor plan provides ideal separation between bedrooms, a flexible den/office adds a layer of versatility. The home has been impeccably cared for, with a thoughtful mix of finishes that make everyday living easy.
For sale
Price cut: $30K (4/11)
$845,000
840 CROWN RIDGE Road, Sedona, AZ 86351
2beds
1,951sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
9,245 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$433/sqft
$72/mo HOA
What's special
Expansive flagstone patioNext to open space
- 82 days |
- 309 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bob Bruno 928-821-3529,
Coldwell Banker Realty,
Aleia Woolsey 928-274-3048,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6988884

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Gas Stub for Range, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Oven
Features
- Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Wet Bar, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Screens, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,951
- Total interior livable area: 1,951 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Block,Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Red Rocks/Boulders, Trees/Woods, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 9,245 Square Feet
- Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
Details
- Parcel number: 40550075
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Steel Frame, Wood Frame, Painted
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2001
- Features: Golf, Biking/Walking Path
- Subdivision: SEDONA GOLF RESORT PARCEL H
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $215 quarterly
- HOA name: Sedona Golf Resort
- HOA phone: 928-282-4479
Location
- Region: Sedona
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $433/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $730,711
- Annual tax amount: $4,333
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 77 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $845,000-3.4%$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $875,000+130.3%$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2009 | Sold | $380,000+41.1%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2001 | Sold | $269,262$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,156 +2.9% | $51,082 +5% |
| 2024 | $4,039 +1.8% | $48,649 -44.4% |
| 2023 | $3,966 -1.4% | $87,484 +29.5% |
| 2022 | $4,023 0% | $67,534 +0.7% |
| 2021 | $4,023 +1% | $67,070 +2.1% |
| 2020 | $3,984 -0.9% | $65,670 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $2,360 | $30,224 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $2,239 +2.9% | -- |
| 2008 | $2,175 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,454/mo
Principal & interest
$4114
Property taxes
$268
HOA Fees
$72
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 86351