Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $278,300

    840 Dutch Ridge Rd, Beaver, PA 15009

    3beds
    2,017sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1932
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $278,300 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $2,003 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $278,300

    $253,000 - $306,000

    $2,003/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,794/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,794/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charm and character abound in this ultra clean and open architecture beauty! Inside you will find a beautiful arched door, rounded entry way, wide moldings, pretty hardwood floors, gorgeous built-ins and an attractive staircase, just to name a few. Your main level offers an abundance of natural sunlight with large living room, dining room, kitchen, lovely 12x8 sunroom. MASTER BED & BATH plus half bath & LAUNDRY CENTER. You will love this inviting, updated home as it features a total neutral palette throughout. Your second floor has 2 additional GENEROUS SIZED BEDROOMS, and one bedroom offers a 12x8 section that would be perfect for a nursery or office. This charming home is truly move-in ready, and the comfortable, convenient residential setting is just minutes to downtown Beaver.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,017 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 550320316000

Condition
    • Year built: 1932

DateEventPrice
    8/22/2022Sold$189,900$94/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1561178 Report a problem
    7/31/2022Pending sale$189,900$94/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1561178 Report a problem
    7/30/2022Contingent$189,900$94/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1561178 Report a problem
    7/27/2022Listed for sale$189,900-5%$94/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1561178 Report a problem
    6/29/2022Contingent$199,900$99/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1561178 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Listed for sale$199,900+233.2%$99/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1561178 Report a problem
    12/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/2/2021Listed for rent$1,350+8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/13/2021Sold$60,000-41.2%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/2/2020Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/27/2020Listed for rent$1,250+31.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/15/2019Sold$102,000+4684.2%$51/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1386226 Report a problem
    4/11/2019Sold$2,132-97.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2019Pending sale$79,000$39/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS #1386226 Report a problem
    3/22/2019Listed for sale$79,000$39/sqft
    12/7/2018Listing removed$950
    Source: Property Manager Masters, LLC Report a problem
    11/7/2018Price change$950-20.8%
    Source: Property Manager Masters, LLC Report a problem
    8/10/2018Price change$1,200-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Property Manager Masters, LLC Report a problem
    8/3/2018Listed for rent$1,300+30%$1/sqft
    Source: Property Manager Masters, LLC Report a problem
    11/2/2017Listing removed$1,000
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/22/2017Price change$1,000-23.1%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/18/2017Price change$1,300-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/11/2017Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,701 +1.1%$195,700
    2024$3,662 -10.1%$195,700 +535.4%
    2023$4,074 +3.4%$30,800
    2022$3,939 -0.4%$30,800 -4%
    2021$3,955 +4.4%$32,100
    2020$3,788 $32,100
    2019$3,788 +353.8%$32,100
    2018$835 +20.1%$32,100
    2017$695 $32,100
    2016$695 $32,100
    2015$695 $32,100 +2.6%
    2014$695 $31,300
    2013-- $31,300
    2012-- $31,300
    2011-- $31,300
    2010-- $31,300
    2008-- $31,300
    2007-- $31,300
    2006-- $31,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15009