840 W Lookout Ridge Dr, Camas, WA 98607
Home value
$696,000
$661,000 - $731,000
$3,077/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,077/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,077/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,854/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,854/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ashley Ziegler 360-852-3303,
Windermere/Crest Realty Co
Kirk Godman, 119105
Keller Williams Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet, Walkin Closet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
- Features: Closet, Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Builtin Features, Marble, Shower, Sink, Soaking Tub, Tile Floor
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Features: Nook, Engineered Hardwood, Granite
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Disposal, Eat Bar, Pantry, Granite
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Closet, Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Speed Internet, Closet, Built-in Features, Marble, Shower, Sink, Soaking Tub, Nook, Granite, Eat Bar, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Bamboo, Engineered Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,092
- Total interior livable area: 2,092 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Garden
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Park/Greenbelt
Lot
- Size: 5,227 sqft
- Features: Level, Trees, Sprinkler, SqFt 5000 to 6999
Details
- Parcel number: 123003008
- Zoning: R1-15
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Leased
Location
- Region: Camas
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $170 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/6/2023 | Sold | $630,000+0.8%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2023 | Pending sale | $624,900$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $624,900+19%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2021 | Sold | $525,000+7.4%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2021 | Pending sale | $489,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $489,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 98607