8401 S Kolb Rd #61, Tucson, AZ 85756
What's special
- 84 days |
- 132 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Teagan Robb 402-366-7284,
OMNI Homes International
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Lazy Susan, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,296
- Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Storage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Carport spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Residential
Lot
- Size: 435.6 Square Feet
- Features: Decorative Gravel, Subdivided
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 14123003H
- Zoning: Pima County - CMH2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer Connected
- Water: Water Company
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Spa, Shuffle Board, Fitness Center, Rec Center, Gated, Lake, Paved Street, Park
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Screens
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: Trails West Resort
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
- Services included: Common Area Maint, Gated Community, Sewer, Water
Location
- Region: Tucson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $58/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $138,448
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 84 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Teagan Robb
(402) 366-7284
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $75,000+8.7%$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $69,000$53/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85756