8401 Taylor Ranch Loop, Kaufman, TX 75142
Home value
$471,900
$448,000 - $495,000
$2,781/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,781/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,781/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
David Woody Woodham 0699808 903-802-7080,
TX Lake & Land Real Estate 903-802-7080
Toni Nomura, 0625983
United Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Laundry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,719 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Barbed Wire,Chain Link,Cross Fenced,Fenced,Gate
Lot
- Size: 2.67 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Cleared, Few Trees
- Residential vegetation: Cleared, Partially Wooded, Brush
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 39804
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Rock, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Overhead Utilities, Septic Available, Separate Meters, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21176913 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $475,000$175/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21176913 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Price change | $475,000-11.2%$175/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21176913 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Pending sale | $535,000$197/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21176913 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $535,000$197/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21176913 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listing removed | $535,000$197/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21047844 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Price change | $535,000+11.7%$197/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21047844 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $479,000-4%$176/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21047844 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Price change | $499,000-6.7%$184/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21047844 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $535,000+1.9%$197/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21047844 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Listing removed | $524,9990%$193/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20744666 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $525,000-31.4%$193/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20744666 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20456630 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2023 | Price change | $765,000-1.2%$281/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20456630 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $774,000+109.2%$285/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20456630 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2020 | Listing removed | $369,900$136/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Apex Realtors #14286095 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2020 | Pending sale | $369,900$136/sqft |
| 6/26/2020 | Price change | $369,900-2.6%$136/sqft |
| 5/29/2020 | Price change | $379,900-2.6%$140/sqft |
| 5/7/2020 | Price change | $389,900-2.5%$143/sqft |
| 5/1/2020 | Price change | $399,900-7%$147/sqft |
| 4/25/2020 | Price change | $429,900-1.2%$158/sqft |
| 4/1/2020 | Price change | $435,000-1%$160/sqft |
| 3/22/2020 | Price change | $439,500-0.1%$162/sqft |
| 2/21/2020 | Price change | $440,000+3.4%$162/sqft |
| 9/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $425,500$156/sqft |
Source: Eakin Group LLC #14170719 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 -3.3% | $315,286 +4.8% |
| 2024 | $3,305 -14% | $300,843 -3.3% |
| 2023 | $3,842 -30% | $311,110 -7.1% |
| 2022 | $5,489 +9% | $334,986 +29.4% |
| 2021 | $5,034 +44.5% | $258,830 +11.4% |
| 2020 | $3,483 | $232,286 +10% |
| 2019 | -- | $211,169 +10% |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $191,972 +10% |
| 2017 | $3,448 +0.2% | $174,520 +5.7% |
| 2016 | $3,440 +11.9% | $165,150 +2.6% |
| 2015 | $3,073 | $160,930 -1% |
| 2014 | $3,073 | $162,620 -1% |
| 2013 | -- | $164,310 -1% |
| 2012 | -- | $165,990 |
| 2011 | -- | $165,990 -1% |
| 2010 | -- | $167,700 -1% |
| 2009 | -- | $169,380 -0.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $170,350 -2.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $175,000 +409.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $34,320 |
| 2005 | -- | $34,320 |
| 2004 | -- | $34,320 |
| 2003 | -- | $34,320 -1.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $34,750 |
| 2000 | -- | $34,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75142