Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    8403 Winecup Rdg, Dallas, TX 75249

    3beds
    2,323sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    6,316.2 Square Feet Lot
    $347,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,549 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,100

    $330,000 - $364,000

    $2,549/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $266/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $266/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great floorplan for a Family. Remodel includes paint, all flooring, slow close cabinets, quartz countertops, vanities, tile showers and tub enclosure, fixtures, lighting, appliances, window blinds and more. Downstairs family room has fireplace with gas starter, open concept and lots of natural light. The master bedroom is down with window seat and double closets. Master bath has double shower, double sinks. Upstairs features large game room, 2 bedrooms, hall bath and laundry. Buyer to verify room sizes, schools and amenities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Delane Miles 0567191 214-662-8847,

    Lacy Real Estate 214-662-8847

    Bought with:

    Maria Avila

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21178465

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 16
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 10
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 18
    Game room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Laundry
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 6 x 5
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Fourth
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Windows: Bay Window(s), Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,323 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,316 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Few Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0087090G000010000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Park, Curbs, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Dallas
    • Subdivision: Fox Hollow

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $266 annually
    • Services included: Association Management
    • Association name: Goodwin Co.
    • Association phone: 512-502-7500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21178465 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$349,000$150/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21178465 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Contingent$349,000$150/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21178465 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$349,000$150/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21178465 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Pending sale$349,000$150/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21178465 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Contingent$349,000$150/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21178465 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$349,000$150/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21178465 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,722 +2.5%$311,450
    2024$4,605 +11.3%$311,450 +11.9%
    2023$4,138 -12.1%$278,370
    2022$4,708 +1.4%$278,370 +34%
    2021$4,641 +7.6%$207,730
    2020$4,312 +8.6%$207,730 +8.6%
    2019$3,971 +6.7%$191,290 +4.8%
    2018$3,721 +10.9%$182,570 +17.5%
    2017$3,355 +11.3%$155,430 +22.3%
    2016$3,015 +9.2%$127,110
    2015$2,762 $127,110 +10.2%
    2014$2,762 $115,310
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75249