Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $129,000

    8404 Greenwood Rd, Raytown, MO 64138

    2beds
    672sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    9,469 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully fenced yardAll brick exteriorStorage shed
    Cheaper than Rent! Neat and Tidy! This ranch home with all brick exterior will be a breeze to care for! Interior is neutral and waiting for your personal touches. All systems are less than 10 years old. The driveway is huge and offers a storage shed and fully fenced yard. Raytown Schools. Easy highway access, nearby amenities and close to bus routes.
    24 days
    |
    481
    |
    28
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tonya Chaney 816-456-2019,

    Platinum Realty LLC

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2615729MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Dining room
      • Description: Eat-In Kitchen
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Free-Standing Electric Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Off The Kitchen
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Window Coverings, Thermal Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 672
      • Total interior livable area: 672 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 672
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Fencing: Metal
      Lot
      • Size: 9,469 Square Feet
      • Features: City Lot, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 50320075700000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1952

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $192/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $80,670
      • Annual tax amount: $1,392
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Private
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Pending sale$129,000$192/sqft
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2615729 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$129,000+303.1%$192/sqft
        8/24/2009Listing removed$32,000$48/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Hometown Realty #1620706 Report a problem
        7/10/2009Listed for sale$32,000$48/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,392 -3.8%$15,327 -4.4%
        2024$1,446 +0.7%$16,032
        2023$1,436 +31.8%$16,032 +38.3%
        2022$1,090 -0.3%$11,590
        2021$1,094 -0.3%$11,590 +0.7%
        2020$1,097 +0.5%$11,509
        2019$1,091 $11,509 +14.9%
        2018$1,091 +15.6%$10,016
        2017$944 +5.9%$10,016 +2.6%
        2016$891 +2.1%$9,765 +3%
        2014$873 +0.1%$9,481
        2013$872 +0.1%$9,481
        2012$871 +25.8%$9,481
        2011$693 +1.5%$9,481 +26.1%
        2010$683 -5.5%$7,521
        2009$722 +12.3%$7,521 -13.6%
        2008$643 -0.3%$8,700
        2007$645 +6.8%$8,700
        2006$604 +8.4%$8,700
        2005$557 +0%$8,700 +13%
        2004$557 +6.8%$7,699
        2003$522 +0.1%$7,699 +10%
        2002$522 +10.3%$6,999
        2001$473 $6,999

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 64138

          Getting around

          34 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable