Fully renovated and move-in ready, this beautifully updated Raised Ranch/Rambler sits on a spacious 5-acre lot, offering the perfect balance of modern comfort and peaceful surroundings. The home features 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, along with a fully renovated kitchen showcasing updated finishes, cabinetry. All bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded, providing a clean and contemporary feel throughout. The raised layout offers functional living space with great natural light, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the privacy and flexibility of 5 acres, perfect for outdoor activities, expansion, or simply relaxing in a quiet setting. A rare opportunity to own a fully updated home with land.
Coming soon 05/29
$465,000
8405 Shirley Rd, Unionville, VA 22567
3beds
1,170sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
5 Acres Lot
$359,200 Zestimate®
$397/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 23 days |
- 406 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ghassan Ghaida 703-597-3800,
RE/MAX One Solutions
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VASP2039778
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
Features
- Combination Kitchen/Dining, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Primary Bath(s), Dry Wall
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,170
- Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,170
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Gravel, Free, Attached Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 41A24A
- Zoning: A3
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Raised Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: On Site Septic
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $397/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $203,900
- Annual tax amount: $1,290
- Date on market: 5/29/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$359,200
$338,000 - $381,000
$2,431/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/28/2025 | Listing removed | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Sold | $255,000+2%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Contingent | $250,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $250,000+420.8%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2005 | Sold | $48,000$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 +16% | $203,900 +16.1% |
| 2024 | $1,290 +21.1% | $175,700 +27.3% |
| 2023 | $1,065 +4.6% | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $1,018 +1.5% | $138,000 +11.4% |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $1,003 +2.5% | $123,900 +7.3% |
| 2019 | $979 +1.7% | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $962 -2.1% | $115,500 -0.1% |
| 2017 | $983 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $115,600 +4.4% |
| 2015 | -- | $110,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,700 -0.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $110,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $110,800 +10.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $100,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $100,400 -34.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $154,000 +22.1% |
| 2007 | $782 | $126,100 |
| 2006 | $782 -0.1% | $126,100 +43.5% |
| 2005 | $782 +3.5% | $87,900 |
| 2004 | $756 -1.1% | $87,900 +16.1% |
| 2003 | $765 | $75,700 |
| 2002 | $765 | $75,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 22567