Skip main navigation
Sold for $145,000
  • $145,000

    8409 Chisum Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33433

    2beds
    1,056sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    4,463 Square Feet Lot
    $144,100 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $2,774 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $144,100

    $130,000 - $161,000

    $2,774/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,227/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,227/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sweetheart of a deal. Bring Offers. Beautiful 2/2 waterfront home on a serene peaceful lake. West Lakes of Boca Raton over 55+ community. Ready to move in Mobile Home Community with many amenities. This is a very nice home open floor plan formal dining room, laminate floors through out the house. Oversized Master bedroom and Master Bath with walk in closets. Very Bright and Light home with a huge enclosed Florida Room. Beautiful Lush Landscaping. Community is so private and a fun place to live. So many amenities. Live in Luxury.Estate Sale

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donna Galloway 954-588-1207,

    Golden Sands S. Florida Realty

    Bought with:

    Donna Galloway, 522949

    Golden Sands S. Florida Realty

    Donna Galloway, 522949

    Golden Sands S. Florida Realty

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: F10498127MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer, Stacked Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Carport, Driveway
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: CarportSpaces:1.00
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Waterfront features: Lake, Other
    • Frontage length: 0.00,0.00
    Lot
    • Size: 4,463 sqft
    • Features: < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 00424717070010020
    • Zoning: AR

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Mobile Home
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Metal Frame
    • Roof: Aluminum
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Property Manager On-Site

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $225 monthly
    • Amenities included: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Management, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/24/2025Sold$145,000-9.4%$137/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10498127 Report a problem
    6/20/2025Price change$160,000-8%$152/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10498127 Report a problem
    5/21/2025Price change$173,900-5.9%$165/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10498127 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Listed for sale$184,900+19.3%$175/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10498127 Report a problem
    10/7/2022Sold$155,000-3.1%$147/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10342327 Report a problem
    9/10/2022Contingent$159,900$151/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10342327 Report a problem
    8/27/2022Price change$159,900-11.1%$151/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10342327 Report a problem
    7/31/2022Listed for sale$179,900+199.8%$170/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10342327 Report a problem
    5/31/2001Sold$60,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,757 +10.2%$139,260 +10%
    2023$2,501 +251.8%$126,600 +194.5%
    2022$711 +5.5%$42,982 +3%
    2021$674 +2.4%$41,730 +1.4%
    2020$658 +1.7%$41,154 +2.3%
    2019$647 $40,229 +1.9%
    2018$647 +3.3%$39,479 +2.1%
    2017$626 +6.6%$38,667 +2.1%
    2016$587 +2%$37,872 +0.7%
    2015$576 0%$37,609 +0.8%
    2014$576 +2.8%$37,311 +1.5%
    2013$560 -1.7%$36,760 +1.7%
    2012$570 +0.4%$36,146
    2011$567 -4.2%$36,146 -0.3%
    2010$593 -14.7%$36,249 -16.9%
    2009$695 +10.2%$43,642 +0.1%
    2008$630 +12.4%$43,598 +3%
    2007$561 -8%$42,328 +2.5%
    2006$609 $41,296 +3%
    2005-- $40,093 +3%
    2004$139 -42%$38,925 +1.9%
    2003$240 -54.7%$38,199 -7.7%
    2002$530 -32.6%$41,397 +44.4%
    2001$785 -13.2%$28,664 -18.7%
    2000$905 +43.9%$35,242 +9.4%
    1999$629 $32,223

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33433