Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $240,000

    841 Fore Rd, Florence, SC 29506

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    1.46 Acres Lot
    $232,000 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Detached garageRanch style homeAttached carport
    Attractive ranch style home on nearly 2 acres!! This home has an attached carport and a detached garage that could be a shop or used for storage. This is the first time this home has ever hit the market. Just minutes from Mcleod and MUSC hospitals, Francis Marion University, Hwy 76/501 and Hwy 327.
    37 days
    |
    475
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adam L Crosson 843-260-9935,

    Crosson & Co Real Estate Brokered By Exp Realty

    Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association,MLS#: 2601552MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Hardwood
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace, Den
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,600
      • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Carport
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has carport: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 1.46 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 0227401048

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1973

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $150/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $134,544
      • Annual tax amount: $434
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $232,000

        $220,000 - $244,000

        $1,614/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$240,000$150/sqft
        Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association #2601552 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$434 +6.5%$134,544
        2024$408 $134,544 +38.4%
        2023-- $97,244
        2022-- $97,244
        2021-- $97,244
        2020-- $97,244
        2019-- $97,244
        2018$182 -7.8%$97,244 +2399.8%
        2017$197 -1.6%$3,890
        2016$200 +1.1%$3,890
        2015$198 +6.9%$3,890
        2014$186 +2.8%--
        2013$181 +1.3%$3,895
        2012$178 +4.2%--
        2011$171 -55.7%--
        2010$386 +204.3%--
        2009$127 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29506

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable