Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $427,300

    841 Hershey Heights Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

    4beds
    2,850sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $427,300 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $2,524 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $427,300

    $402,000 - $457,000

    $2,524/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,524/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,524/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,790/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,790/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This quality built Hoffhein Brothers Home features an open floor plan, hardwood floors, foyer with coat closet, 1st floor office with custom built-ins, first floor primary suite with hardwood floors, walk in closet, primary bath with 72" vanity, and Jacuzzi tub. 1st floor laundry Rm, 1st floor half bath with pedestal sink, Large living room with hardwood floors, propane gas fireplace with wood mantel and french doors to a small deck, Eat in Kit with hardwood floors, Island with granite counter top, W/I pantry closet, Breakfast bar, Lazy Suzan, appliance garage, and all appliances. There is an enclosed breezeway with a cathedral ceiling, doors to the front or the back of the property, and a beautiful stone wall. Ascending to the second floor you will be greeted by two large bedrooms, both with hardwood floors, closets, and ceiling fans/ lights. There is also a full bath on the second floor. Above the 2 car garage is a separately metered living quarters featuring a kitchen with an elec stove and portable dishwasher, Living room with wood floors, large bedroom, and a full bath. This one of a kind property features a Stone and vinyl exterior, Anderson double pain windows in the main home, an Architectural shingle roof, a paver patio, PVC fenced yard, ample parking, and mature landscaping. This is a hard to find property in a rural setting, yet convenient to modern amenities. Must see to appreciate!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,850 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44000ED00930000000
    • Special conditions: Short Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: CAPE COD
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hanover
    • Municipality: PENN TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • StoriesTotal: 1.5
    • SpecialListingConditions: Short Sale
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Storage, Attached Garage
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • ArchitecturalStyle: CAPE COD
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Municipality: PENN TWP
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 7914.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Report a problem
    12/24/2021Listed for sale$369,900+211.7%$130/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2011692 Report a problem
    8/18/2021Sold$118,665+19.9%$42/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK113596 Report a problem
    1/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS Report a problem
    9/29/2020Pending sale$99,000$35/sqft
    Source: Iron Valley Real Estate of York County #PAYK113596 Report a problem
    9/29/2020Price change$99,000-45%$35/sqft
    7/17/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/29/2019Listing removed$180,000$63/sqft
    3/22/2019Listed for sale$180,000-30.8%$63/sqft
    Source: Country Home Real Estate #PAYK113596 Report a problem
    7/9/2018Listing removed$260,000$91/sqft
    Source: Country Home Real Estate #1001915010 Report a problem
    6/21/2018Listed for sale$260,000+23.8%$91/sqft
    9/2/2017Listing removed$210,000$74/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale #21707526 Report a problem
    7/1/2017Price change$210,000+16.7%$74/sqft
    4/28/2017Pending sale$179,900$63/sqft
    3/13/2017Price change$179,900-5.3%$63/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale #21611916 Report a problem
    10/25/2016Price change$189,900-13.6%$67/sqft
    9/14/2016Listed for sale$219,900$77/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale #21608054 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Pending sale$219,900$77/sqft
    8/16/2016Price change$219,900-8.3%$77/sqft
    5/4/2016Price change$239,900-4%$84/sqft
    3/20/2016Price change$249,900-3.8%$88/sqft
    1/19/2016Price change$259,900-3.7%$91/sqft
    9/3/2015Listed for sale$269,900+5.8%$95/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale #21510505 Report a problem
    10/2/2006Sold$255,200$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- --
    2024-- --
    2023$8,710 +10.1%$258,470
    2022$7,914 -2.5%$258,470
    2021$8,113 +2.5%$258,470
    2020$7,914 +2%$258,470
    2019$7,762 +1.3%$258,470
    2018$7,659 +228.9%$258,470
    2017$2,329 $258,470
    2016-- $258,470
    2015-- $258,470
    2014-- $258,470
    2013-- $258,470
    2012-- $258,470
    2011-- $258,470
    2010-- $258,470
    2009-- $258,470
    2008-- $258,470
    2007-- $258,470
    2006-- $258,470 +75.6%
    2005-- $147,190 +23.5%
    2004-- $119,230
    2003-- $119,230
    2002-- $119,230
    2000-- $119,230
    1999-- $119,230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17331