841 Marble Top Rd, Chickamauga, GA 30707
Home value
$266,900
$203,000 - $350,000
$1,739/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,739/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,739/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,640/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,640/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dave Goodyear 423-400-2858,
Keller Williams Realty - Chattanooga
Non NON-MLS MEMBER, 0
NON-MLS OFFICE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Aluminum Frames
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,524
- Total interior livable area: 1,524 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, Detached, Driveway, Asphalt
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.40 Acres
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 0110 004
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1935
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/14/2025 | Sold | $272,000+8.8%$178/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #417359 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Contingent | $249,900$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Pending sale | $249,900$164/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #417359 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,900+160.3%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2006 | Sold | $96,000$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 +0.9% | $96,848 +4.8% |
| 2024 | $2,089 +6.1% | $92,384 +9% |
| 2023 | $1,969 +24.7% | $84,769 +38% |
| 2022 | $1,579 +10.6% | $61,419 +23.9% |
| 2021 | $1,427 +19.4% | $49,587 +26.9% |
| 2020 | $1,195 -0.7% | $39,086 -1.7% |
| 2019 | $1,204 -10.3% | $39,763 |
| 2018 | $1,343 +29.1% | $39,763 +1.1% |
| 2017 | $1,040 +1.8% | $39,315 |
| 2016 | $1,022 -6.4% | $39,315 +13.5% |
| 2015 | $1,092 +23% | $34,624 |
| 2014 | $888 | $34,624 +0% |
| 2013 | $888 | $34,623 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30707