841 N Price Rd, Buford, GA 30518
Home value
$509,600
$469,000 - $555,000
$3,129/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,129/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,129/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,186/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,186/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
CINDY TORRES,
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners
Ashlee Shiffer, 448390
Century 21 Connect Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,576
- Total interior livable area: 2,576 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Doors
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.62 Acres
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: R7273 010
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 | Listing removed | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2025 | Price change | $1,900-13.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Sold | $515,000-1.9%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,200-12%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Pending sale | $525,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7643134 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7643134 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $525,000+5.2%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Listing removed | $499,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Price change | $499,000-7.4%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $539,000+352.9%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500+25%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: FMLS GA Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,000-9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2022 | Price change | $2,200-43.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Price change | $3,900-2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2022 | Listed for rent | $4,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2019 | Sold | $119,000-21.2%$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2017 | Sold | $151,000+0.7%$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2017 | Price change | $150,000-0.7%$58/sqft |
Source: Adaia Real Estate Company #8183848 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2017 | Listed for sale | $151,000+147.5%$59/sqft |
| 2/7/2017 | Sold | $61,012$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,140 -1.1% | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $4,188 -5.3% | $120,000 -5% |
| 2023 | $4,423 +902.9% | $126,360 +13.4% |
| 2022 | $441 -2% | $111,440 +784.4% |
| 2021 | $450 -10.2% | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $501 +11.2% | $12,600 +16.7% |
| 2019 | $450 | $10,800 -77% |
| 2018 | $450 -28.6% | $46,960 +6.4% |
| 2016 | $631 -2.1% | $44,120 |
| 2015 | $645 | $44,120 -5.6% |
| 2014 | $645 -1.4% | $46,720 +5.4% |
| 2013 | $654 | $44,320 -17% |
| 2012 | -- | $53,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $53,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $53,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $53,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $53,400 +26.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $42,080 |
| 2005 | -- | $42,080 |
| 2004 | $478 | $42,080 +20.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $34,880 |
| 2002 | $724 +24.4% | $34,880 +22.5% |
| 2001 | $582 | $28,480 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30518