Skip main navigation
Sold for $160,000
  • $160,000

    841 Turner Rd, Martin, TN 38237

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $160,300 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $1,467 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $160,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,467/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,467/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,467/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $748/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $748/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to peaceful country living just minutes from town. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 1.1 acres and offers space, privacy, and a beautiful natural setting. The property includes partial rights to a neighboring, fully stocked pond, providing a serene backdrop and the perfect spot to enjoy the outdoors. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, well-sized bedrooms, and plenty of natural light. Outside, the acreage offers room to relax, garden, or entertain while still enjoying the convenience of nearby Martin amenities. Whether you're looking for a quiet primary residence or a peaceful retreat, 841 Turner Rd offers the best of country living with added charm from pond access. Schedule your showing and come experience the setting for yourself.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie Holt,

    Blue Suede Realty

    Bought with:

    Rozy Schoch, 380351

    Real Broker

    Source: CWTAR,MLS#: 2506003MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12.0 x 12.0
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 9.0 x 12.0
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 9.0 x 12.0
    Den
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 342
    • Dimensions: 18.0 x 19.0
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 234
    • Dimensions: 18.0 x 13.0
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 30
    • Dimensions: 5.0 x 6.0
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Fiber Glass Shower, Kitchen Island, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Gravel, Open
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Side Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Pond
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    • Dimensions: 130 x 383 IRR
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 059 028.17
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Permanent, Pillar/Post/Pier
    Condition
    • false
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2026Sold$160,000+1.3%$119/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #2506003 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Pending sale$157,900$117/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #2506003 Report a problem
    12/31/2025Listed for sale$157,900+352.4%$117/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #2506003 Report a problem
    9/3/2009Listing removed$34,900$26/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Overton Real Estate & Auction #29206 Report a problem
    8/4/2009Listed for sale$34,900-2.8%$26/sqft
    7/17/2009Sold$35,897+617.9%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2000Sold$5,000$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$122 +12.8%$7,925
    2024$109 $7,925
    2023$109 -33.1%$7,925 -3.6%
    2022$162 $8,225
    2021$162 $8,225
    2020$162 $8,225
    2019$162 $8,225
    2018$162 -7.8%$8,225 -0.6%
    2017$176 -0.1%$8,275
    2016$176 $8,275 +0.1%
    2015$176 $8,268
    2014$176 $8,268
    2013$176 -1.8%$8,268
    2012$179 -12%$8,268 -16.4%
    2011$204 $9,889
    2010$204 -0.3%$9,889 -0.3%
    2009$204 $9,917
    2008$204 -13%$9,917
    2007$235 +9.4%$9,917 +0.2%
    2006$215 $9,896
    2005$215 $9,896
    2004$215 +0.5%$9,896
    2002$214 $9,896 +1%
    2001-- $9,796 -75.1%
    2000-- $39,287

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38237