This well priced 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,854 sq. ft. of living space on a spacious 8,585 sq. ft. lot. Featuring a functional open floor plan with both a separate living room and family room, this home provides plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. An additional covered room offers flexible space that could be used as a home office, workout room, hobby space, or additional storage. The home needs a little TLC but has great potential and solid bones. Enjoy the shaded covered front porch beneath a mature tree, creating a welcoming place to relax. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and easy freeway access, this is a fantastic opportunity for homeowners or investors alike.
Pending
$399,000
8410 Roxburgh Way, Stockton, CA 95209
3beds
1,854sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1968
8,585 Square Feet Lot
$395,500 Zestimate®
$215/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mature treeWelcoming place to relaxShaded covered front porchFunctional open floor planAdditional covered room
- 50 days
- 646
- 40
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ana Pereyra DRE #01373748 209-601-4954,
Republic Realty Group
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226088356Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Dining/Living Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Tile Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range Hood, Dishwasher, Microwave, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,854 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 8,585 Square Feet
- Features: Shape Regular
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 075170040000
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Meter on Site
- Utilities for property: Sewer In & Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Stockton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $215/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $207,237
- Price range: $399K - $399K
- Date on market: 7/13/2026
Estimated market value
$395,500
$376,000 - $415,000
$2,420/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/25/2026 | Pending sale | $399,000$215/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226088356 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000$215/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226088356 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2026 | Pending sale | $399,000$215/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226088356 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+141.8%$215/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226088356 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2013 | Sold | $165,000$89/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #13008377 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2013 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Starr Property Management Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Rentbits Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $207,237 +2% |
| 2025 | $2,409 +2.1% | $203,175 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,360 +0.7% | $199,193 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,343 +1.6% | $195,288 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,306 +1.3% | $191,460 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,276 +0.1% | $187,707 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,274 +1.6% | $185,783 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,239 +2% | $182,141 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,196 +2% | $178,571 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,153 +1% | $175,070 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,130 +2.4% | $171,638 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $169,061 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,081 | $165,749 +23.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $134,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $134,000 -10.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $150,000 -9.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $166,000 -22.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $214,000 -25.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $288,800 -24% |
| 2007 | -- | $380,000 +140.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $157,905 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $154,809 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $151,774 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $148,993 +10.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $135,240 |
| 2001 | -- | $135,240 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Stonewood
Local buyer's agents are ready to help





