Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,900/mo

    Fees may apply

    8411 Hempstead Rd #F, Houston, TX 77008

    3beds
    2,124sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Electric
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Natural gas
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Designer finishesHigh ceilingsGreen space
    10 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Features
    • 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR, Primary Bed - 3rd Floor
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,124 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR, Attached, Heating: Gas, Lot Features: Subdivided, Primary Bed - 3rd Floor, Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1369690010004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Long Term,12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$2,900+1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #67945335 Report a problem
    12/3/2024Listing removed$2,850$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #13270924 Report a problem
    11/22/2024Listed for rent$2,850-8.1%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #13270924 Report a problem
    5/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    3/23/2021Listed for rent$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #35234048 Report a problem
    3/16/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/1/2021Pending sale$379,999$179/sqft
    Source: HAR #76282403 Report a problem
    1/22/2021Price change$379,999-5%$179/sqft
    Source: HAR #76282403 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Listed for sale$399,999$188/sqft
    Source: HAR #76282403 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Washington Avenue Coalition - Memorial Park