Skip main navigation
Sold for $349,000
  • $349,000

    8412 Pilots View Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    3beds
    1,638sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2007
    1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
    $348,700 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $1,890 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,700

    $331,000 - $366,000

    $1,890/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,890/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,890/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,178/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,178/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brand New Flooring through home! The time to slop renting or to downsize is now in this wonderful townhome in a great location near Brier Creek includes garage, 3 BR, 2.5 bath. All new stainless appliances have been installed in the chef's kitchen which has upgraded granite counters and lots of cabinets. Larger Owner's suite with full bath. Upstairs laundry. Sit by the cozy fire in the winter and by the pool in the summer! This home is ready for it's new owners. Note: Hardwoods are under the carpet downstairs. Overflow parking is in easy walking distance to this home less than 1 minute

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Becky Belk 919-201-8278,

    Keller Williams Central,

    Ryan Belk 919-730-6458,

    Keller Williams Central

    Bought with:

    Betsy Simmons, 224112

    Simmons Realty Group

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10154979MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Upper Level
    Features
    • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood, See Remarks
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,638
    • Total interior livable area: 1,638 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,638
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Additional Parking, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: Outdoor Pool, Swimming Pool Com/Fee, Community
    • Fencing: Partial, Privacy
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, City Lot, Level, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 0777.02695058.000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Pool, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Raleigh
    • Subdivision: Glenwood Crossing

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $157 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Other
    • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$349,000-3%$213/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10154979 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$359,900$220/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10154979 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listing removed$359,900$220/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10112355 Report a problem
    9/16/2025Price change$359,900-2.7%$220/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10112355 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Price change$369,900-2.6%$226/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10112355 Report a problem
    7/29/2025Listed for sale$379,900+72.7%$232/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10112355 Report a problem
    12/29/2017Sold$220,000+19.9%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2007Sold$183,500$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,142 +0.4%$357,995
    2024$3,129 +11.5%$357,995 +40%
    2023$2,806 +7.6%$255,633
    2022$2,608 +4%$255,633
    2021$2,507 +1.8%$255,633
    2020$2,462 +11.8%$255,633 +35.8%
    2019$2,202 $188,263
    2018$2,202 +11.3%$188,263
    2017$1,979 +2.1%$188,263
    2016$1,938 -5.7%$188,263 -4.2%
    2015$2,055 +5.4%$196,527
    2014$1,950 $196,527
    2013-- $196,527
    2012-- $196,527
    2011-- $196,527
    2010-- $196,527
    2009-- $196,527

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh