Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $349,400

    8413 Reedy Ridge Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613

    3beds
    1,767sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2002
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $349,400 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $2,057 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $349,400

    $332,000 - $367,000

    $2,057/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,186/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,186/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Hard to find-3 bedroom 3.5 bath townhome in awesome location. Finished basement w/full bath,family room w/gas log fireplace or bedroom that opens to patio. Bright white eat-in kitchen w/breakfast bar,42'cabinets & pantry. Huge master suite w/vaulted ceiling,garden tub/shower & large closet. Lots of storage. Community pool & clubhouse. Only minutes to Brier Creek,shopping,RDU & RTP.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,767 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0777881494

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $115 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • architectural_style: New Traditional
    • dining_rooms: 0
    • living_rooms: 0
    • garage: 0
    • parking: Assigned,Parking Lot
    • central_air_desc: Zoned A/C
    • grade_school: Wake - Leesville Road
    • heating_desc: Fireplace,Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-TRIANGLE-2223331

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/2/2022Sold$365,000$207/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2456016 Report a problem
    6/19/2022Contingent$365,000$207/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2456016 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Listed for sale$365,000+59.4%$207/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2456016 Report a problem
    12/14/2018Sold$229,000-0.4%$130/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2223331 Report a problem
    11/11/2018Pending sale$230,000$130/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Brier Creek #2223331 Report a problem
    11/7/2018Listed for sale$230,000+41.1%$130/sqft
    11/20/2009Sold$163,000+1.9%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2009Price change$159,900-5.9%$90/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Realtors #1688090 Report a problem
    10/3/2009Listed for sale$169,900+22.2%$96/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Realtors #1688090 Report a problem
    8/23/2002Sold$139,000$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,841 +0.4%$323,426
    2024$2,829 +19%$323,426 +49.5%
    2023$2,378 +7.6%$216,350
    2022$2,211 +4%$216,350
    2021$2,125 $216,350
    2020-- $216,350 +25.4%
    2019$2,019 $172,500
    2018$2,019 +11.3%$172,500
    2017$1,815 +2.1%$172,500
    2016$1,777 -0.8%$172,500 +0.8%
    2015$1,792 +5.4%$171,121
    2014$1,700 $171,121
    2013-- $171,121
    2012-- $171,121
    2011-- $171,121
    2010-- $171,121
    2009-- $171,121
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh