Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $336,400

    8414 Dale Rd, Gasport, NY 14067

    5beds
    1,876sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $336,400 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $2,615 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $336,400

    $313,000 - $360,000

    $2,615/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,615/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,615/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,322/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,322/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    COUNTRY LIVING AT ITS BEST, SITUATED ON 1.3 ACRES, JUST MINUTES TO THE 990. Spacious 5 Bedroom move in ready 2 story home. Convenient First Floor Master plus 2 other BR/den spaces, 1.5 baths, Laundry area/mudroom, L/R & Spacious 4 Season Enclosed Porch/Family Room at the rear of the house(not included in square footage),overlooks the back yard and wooded area. Possible space for in-home business with private entrance. Large Eat-In Kitchen, with ample storage. New Gas stainless steel stove. Second Floor has two bedrooms, entertainment/reading space and full bath w/shower. Walk out basement has lots of possibilities. Roof replaced 2011,enclosed porch roof 2016.Water Heater 2015, Boiler Furnace 2017. Two peach trees and an apple tree for making fresh pies. Various berry plants for snacking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry-1st Floor
    Features
    • Sump Pump, Eat-in Kitchen, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Master Bedroom, Circuit Breakers - Some, Security System - Owned, Water Purification System, Laundry-1st Floor, Florida/Sun Room- Heated, Den/Study
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: NotReptoCode, Woodstoves
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,876 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch - Open
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.30 Acres
    • Features: Rectangular Lot, Agricultural, Rural Road
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed/Storage
    • Parcel number: 29368911200154
    • Special conditions: Normal
    • Other equipment: Sump Pump - Battery Power
    • Wooded area: 0

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story, Traditional, CAPE COD
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Existing
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers - Some
    • Gas: Propane
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Gasport

    Other

    Other facts
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Baseboard, Propane, Wood, Zoned, Wood Auxiliary Unit
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Freezer, Water Purifier, Oven/Range Gas
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Two Story, Traditional, CAPE COD
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Porch - Open, Storage, Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet, Propane Tank - Owned
    • Basement: Full, Exterior Walkup/Bulkhead Doors
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, Cash
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • Gas: Propane
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: No Garage, Stone/Gravel, Concrete
    • CurrentUse: Residential, Agricultural, Single Family Residential
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • FoundationDetails: Poured
    • StructureType: House
    • Cooling: Zoned
    • InteriorFeatures: Sump Pump, Eat-in Kitchen, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Master Bedroom, Circuit Breakers - Some, Security System - Owned, Water Purification System, Laundry-1st Floor, Florida/Sun Room- Heated, Den/Study
    • PastureArea: 0
    • CultivatedArea: 0
    • WoodedArea: 0
    • Sewer: Septic
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System Owned
    • NumberOfUnitsMoMo: 0
    • SpecialListingConditions: Normal
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • LotFeatures: Rectangular Lot, Agricultural, Rural Road
    • Electric: Circuit Breakers - Some
    • Flooring: Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Laminate-Some
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry-1st Floor
    • OtherStructures: Shed/Storage
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch - Open
    • FireplaceFeatures: NotReptoCode, Woodstoves
    • OtherEquipment: Sump Pump - Battery Power
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • CoListAgentEmail: jstanton4055@gmail.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Joanne Stanton
    • MlsStatus: P-Pending Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2020Sold$180,000-4.8%$96/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1228942 Report a problem
    2/21/2020Pending sale$189,000$101/sqft
    Source: Zambito Realtors LLC #B1228942 Report a problem
    11/26/2019Price change$189,000-4.5%$101/sqft
    Source: Zambito Realtors LLC #B1228942 Report a problem
    11/13/2019Price change$198,000-1%$106/sqft
    Source: Zambito Realtors LLC #B1228942 Report a problem
    10/24/2019Price change$199,900-7%$107/sqft
    Source: Zambito Realtors LLC #B1228942 Report a problem
    9/30/2019Listed for sale$214,900-2.3%$115/sqft
    Source: Zambito Realtors LLC #B1228942 Report a problem
    8/19/2019Listing removed$220,000$117/sqft
    Source: Zambito Realtors LLC #B1192019 Report a problem
    6/26/2019Price change$220,000-6.4%$117/sqft
    Source: Zambito Realtors LLC #B1192019 Report a problem
    5/21/2019Price change$235,000-2%$125/sqft
    Source: Zambito Realtors LLC #B1192019 Report a problem
    4/7/2019Price change$239,900-2.7%$128/sqft
    Source: MJ Peterson Real Estate #B1170309 Report a problem
    3/23/2019Price change$246,500-1.4%$131/sqft
    Source: MJ Peterson Real Estate #B1170309 Report a problem
    1/28/2019Listed for sale$250,000$133/sqft
    Source: MJ Peterson Real Estate #B1170309 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $284,500 +76.8%
    2024-- $160,900
    2023-- $160,900
    2022-- $160,900
    2021-- $160,900
    2020-- $160,900 +50.4%
    2019-- $107,000
    2018-- $107,000
    2017$3,669 $107,000
    2016-- $107,000
    2015-- $107,000
    2014-- $107,000 +1.9%
    2013-- $105,000
    2012-- $105,000
    2011-- $105,000
    2010-- $105,000
    2009-- $105,000
    2008-- $105,000 +18%
    2007-- $89,000
    2006-- $89,000
    2005-- $89,000
    2004-- $89,000 +4.7%
    2003-- $85,000
    2002-- $85,000
    2001-- $85,000
    2000-- $85,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14067