Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,795/mo

    Fees may apply

    8415 Cantera Ridge Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    3beds
    1,612sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jul 13 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Ceiling fan
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Open floor planTwo-car garageRecessed lightingStainless steel appliancesCeiling fansBright and inviting atmosphereStunning granite countertops
    8415 Cantera Ridge Road Ask us how we can reduce your move-in costs with our Fee in Lieu of Security Deposit Program!! Welcome to your dream home! This beautiful property features an open floor plan, enhanced by recessed lighting and ceiling fans, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The modern kitchen boasts custom cabinets, a spacious pantry, stunning granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary suite offering a private retreat complete with a double vanity and a walk-in shower. Step outside to enjoy the privately fenced backyard, ideal for relaxation or hosting gatherings. Additional conveniences include a two-car garage, providing ample storage and parking space. Don't miss the chance to call this incredible home yours! ATTENTION: All leases will be enrolled into the StarPointe Realty Residential Benefit Package program. Participation is mandatory. Package details and pricing can be found at the following website:
    13 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Laundry Room, Master Bath, Pantry
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,612 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Smoke Free
    Details
    • Parcel number: 508722

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Temple

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Lease: 12-Month(s) Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2025Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2025Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2022Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    7/9/2022Listed for sale$307,035$190/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 76502