Welcome to this peaceful country retreat nestled on 3.05 acres of beautiful wooded land, just minutes from the World Equestrian Center. This well-maintained 2003 manufactured home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a layout that LIVES LARGE with flexible spaces throughout. Step inside through the inviting COVERED FRONT PORCH — nearly 20 feet wide — the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee surrounded by nature. The spacious living room flows into a dedicated dining room, making entertaining easy. The kitchen features a generous BREAKFAST NOOK and a LARGE PANTRY, keeping everything organized and within reach. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a sizable bedroom, walk-in closet, and a private ensuite bathroom. A FLEXIBLE BONUS ROOM off the primary suite — 15'6" x 11'1" — works perfectly as a home office, nursery, or hobby room. The second bathroom is impressively sized at nearly 13 x 15, making it highly functional for family or guests. Additional bedrooms include their own closet space. Storage is a standout feature throughout — from the pantry to the dedicated laundry room to multiple closets. Outside, the 3.05 acres are zoned for agriculture, making this property ideal for horses, chickens, a garden, or simply enjoying the room to breathe. There is also a shed for extra storage. The wooded, private setting creates a serene atmosphere that is increasingly hard to find this close to the WEC corridor. Whether you are looking for a peaceful full-time residence, or an investment near one of Florida's most exciting equestrian destinations, this property checks every box. -Multiple photos have been virtually staged to demonstrate the possibilities.
For sale
Price cut: $25K (4/22)
$350,000
8415 SW 41st Place Rd, Ocala, FL 34481
3beds
1,976sqft
Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
3.05 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$177/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large pantryDedicated dining roomShed for extra storageDedicated laundry roomPrivate ensuite bathroomWalk-in closetMultiple closets
- 49 days |
- 474 |
- 37 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jeannine Plummer 352-425-7050,
CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE 352-630-5270
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM721382
Originating MLS: Ocala - Marion

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 229.1 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.8x14.5
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
- Level: First
- Area: 133.92 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.4x9.3
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 326.25 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22.5x14.5
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,216
- Total interior livable area: 1,976 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Storage
Lot
- Size: 3.05 Acres
- Dimensions: 257 x 434
Details
- Parcel number: 2135703200
- Zoning: A1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: CIRCLE SQUARE RANCHES
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Ocala
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $177/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $204,214
- Annual tax amount: $1,423
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 49 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $350,000-6.7%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+4311.8%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/1986 | Sold | $8,500$4/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,188 +3.1% | $96,556 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,152 +3.4% | $93,744 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,115 +1% | $91,014 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,104 +1.1% | $88,363 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,092 +2.1% | $87,143 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $85,184 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,070 +7% | $83,596 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,000 +0.4% | $81,877 +2% |
| 2016 | $996 | $80,242 -1.4% |
| 2015 | $996 -0.2% | $81,408 -3.8% |
| 2014 | $997 +1.4% | $84,615 +0.6% |
| 2013 | $984 +1.6% | $84,138 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $968 -1.9% | $82,732 -1.3% |
| 2011 | $987 +1.1% | $83,791 +0.6% |
| 2010 | $976 +5.3% | $83,329 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $927 +1.1% | $81,138 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $917 -13.6% | $81,057 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,061 -4.7% | $78,697 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $1,113 +3.3% | $76,778 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,077 | $74,542 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,077 +344.7% | $72,371 +150% |
| 2002 | $242 +32.7% | $28,944 +4.6% |
| 2001 | $183 | $27,660 |
| 2000 | $183 | $27,660 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34481