Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,650/mo

    Fees may apply

    8416 Prairie Ridge Rd, Oklahoma City, OK 73135

    3beds
    1,351sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

Freshly paintedNew carpetBack patio
    3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in quiet neighborhood, freshly painted, new carpet, neighborhood pool down the street, close to I-240 and Tinker. Master with door to back patio, master bath with tub, shower, and two walk in closets. Laundry room with hookups and extra storage. No smoking, no pets
    30 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,351 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1531129811220

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Oklahoma City

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2025Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2025Listed for rent$1,650+17.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/7/2021Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/9/2020Sold$151,000+0.7%$112/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #933714 Report a problem
    11/2/2020Pending sale$149,900$111/sqft
    Source: Metro Group Brokers LLC #933714 Report a problem
    11/2/2020Listed for sale$149,900-0.7%$111/sqft
    Source: Metro Group Brokers LLC #933714 Report a problem
    12/9/2019Sold$151,000+25.9%$112/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/17/2017Sold$119,900$89/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #755121 Report a problem
    11/19/2016Price change$119,900-4%$89/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Realty Central Oklahoma #742459 Report a problem
    10/2/2016Price change$124,900-1.6%$92/sqft
    8/24/2016Listed for sale$126,900+26.9%$94/sqft
    4/5/2005Sold$100,000+23.5%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/1999Sold$81,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 73135